Scientific Program

International Conference Program Sep 26-28, 2018 Antalya (Turkey)
Sep. 26, 2018 (Wednesday)
Room: GÜNEŞ
09:00-17:00 Arrival and Registration
13:30-13:45 Opening Remarks
Prof. Dr. Ibrahim Diler
Rectorate of Isparta Applied Science University Turkey
13:45-14:00 Keynote Speech
Prof. Dr. Leonor Rodriguez
Technical University of Madrid, Spain
14:00-14:15 Keynote Speech
Dr. Mehmet Uğur Yıldırım
State Hydraulic Works
14:15-14:25 Conference Sponsors
14:25-14:40 Keynote Speech
Zir. Yük. Müh. Hasan Eler
State Hydraulic Works
14:40-14:55 Keynote Speech
Assoc. Prof. Dr. Francisco Alcón
Polytechnic University of Cartagena, Spain
14:55-15:10 Keynote Speech
Prof. Dr. Murat Türkeş
Professor of Physical Geography and Geology & Climatology and Meteorology, Turkey
15:10-15:30 Photo Session & Coffee Break
International Conference Program Sep 26-28, 2018 Antalya (Turkey)
Sep. 26, 2018 (Wednesday)
SESSION-I (Room: NEPTÜN-1)
15:30-17:00 LAND CONSOLIDATION
Chairman: Prof. Dr. İsmet ARICI
15:30-15:45 THE EFFECT ON FUEL CONSUMPTION AND MODERN AGRICULTURE IN THE RURAL AREAS OF LAND CONSOLIDATION PROJECTS
Müge Kirmikil, Dilara Aydus
15:45-16:00 ANALYSIS OF ROADS IN LAND CONSOLIDATION PROJECTS: A CASE STUDY OF TURKELI VILLAGE IN SANLIURFA/TURKEY
Hamza Kuzu, Fırat Arslan, Hasan Degirmenci
16:00-16:15 FARMER SATISFACTION LEVEL AFTER LAND CONSOLIDATION PROJECTS: A CASE STUDY OF NIGDE, TURKEY
Rengin Bayram, Hasan Degirmenci, Fırat Arslan
16:15-16:30 GEOSPATIAL ANALYSIS OF PARSEL SIZE BEFORE AND AFTER LAND CONSOLIDATION PROJECTS: A CASE STUDY OF KERNEL DENSITY FROM AŞAĞISUMENLI VILLAGE IN MALATYA, TURKEY
Fırat Arslan, Hasan Değirmenci
16:30-16:45  
16:45-17:00 COFFEE BREAK
International Conference Program Sep 26-28, 2018 Antalya (Turkey)
Sep. 26, 2018 (Wednesday)
SESSION-II (Room: NEPTÜN-1)
17:00-18:00 IRRIGATION
Chairman: Prof.Dr. Dursun BUYUKTAŞ
17:00-17:15 THE IMPACT OF SMALL SCALE IRRIGATION IN SOMALIA
Hassan Abdalla Sabtow, Fatih Mehmet Kiziloglu, Ustun Sahin, Selda Örs
17:15-17:30 ASSESSMENT OF AGRICULTURAL WATER USE IN IRRIGATION SCHEMES OF DSI 15TH REGION
Belgin Cakmak, M.Sevba Colak
17:30-17:45 DETERMINATION OF IRRIGATION TENDENCY OF SIIRT REGIONAL PISTACHIO PRODUCERS
Yusuf Aydin, Burak Saltuk
17:45-18:00 EVALUATION OF IRRIGATION MANAGEMENT IN ISPARTA PROVINCE IRRIGATION COOPERATIVES
Murat Cengiz, Yusuf Ucar
18:00-18:15 EVALUATION OF SYSTEM PERFORMANCE OF LEFT COAST IRRIGATION COMMUNITY AT SEYHAN PLAIN SAMPLE
Nigar Angin, Volkan Catalkaya
18:15-18:30 MAIZE (ZEA MAYS L.) RESPONSE TO IRRIGATION SCHEDULING AND NITROGEN RATE DURING EXTREME WEATHER UNDER CLIMATIC CONDITIONS OF EASTERN CROATIA
Marković Monika, Josipović Marko, Šoštarić Jasna
18:30-20:00 DINNER
International Conference Program Sep 26-28, 2018 Antalya (Turkey)
Sep. 27, 2018 (Thursday)
SESSION-I (Room: NEPTÜN-1)
09:00-10:30 IRRIGATION
Chairman: Prof.Dr. Halim ORTA
09:00-09:15 THE EFFECT OF ZEOLITE APPLICATIONS ON YIELD AND QUALITY OF SWEET CORN UNDER WATER LIMITED CONDITIONS
Aynur Özbahçe
09:15-09:30 ESTIMATION OF LONG-TERM REFERENCE EVAPOTRANSPIRATION USING LIMITED WEATHER DATA IN SUGAR BEET PLANTATION AREA FROM MIDDLE ANATOLIAN, TURKEY
Sevim Seda Yamac
09:30-09:45 THE EFFECT OF DIFFERENT WATER LEVEL WITH WATER STRESS ON YIELD AND QUALITY OF SUNFLOWER UNDER KONYA CONDITIONS
Arzu Gunduz, Oguz Gunduz, Mehmet Ali Dundar, Osman Cagirgan, Serife Cay
09:45-10:00 EFFECTS OF POST-SOWING IRRIGATION APPLICATIONS PERFORMED UNTIL VARIOUS ROOT ZONE DEPTH ON WINTER WHEAT SOWN AT DIFFERENT DATES
Ali Unlukara, Fatih Kocabeyolu
10:00-10:15 DETERMINATION OF WATER USE, YIELD AND QUALITY OF PUMPKIN (Cucurbita Pepo L.) AS FIRST AND SECOND CROP
Ali Unlukara, Ramazan Bakır
10:15-10:30 COMPARING THE METHODS USED TO CALCULATE CROP WATER STRESS INDEX (CWSI) OF POMEGRANATE AND SOYBEAN
Begum Tekelioglu, Dursun Buyuktas, Ruhi Bastug, Koksal Aydinsakir, Cihan Karaca, Nazmi Dinc
10:30-10:45 COFFEE BREAK
International Conference Program Sep 26-28, 2018 Antalya (Turkey)
Sep. 27, 2018 (Thursday)
SESSION-II (Room: NEPTÜN-1)
10:45-12:15 IRRIGATION
Chairman: Prof. Dr. Öner ÇETİN
10:45-11:00 THE CONTRIBUTION OF FARMERS TO IRRIGATION MANAGEMENT FOR AGRICULTURAL PRODUCTION IN THE RED RIVER DELTA VIETNAM
Nguyen Thi Hai Ninh, Philippe Lebailly, Nguyen Mau Dung
11:00-11:15 THE ROLE OF SUBSURFACE DRIP IRRIGATION ON WATER PRODUCTIVITY FOR COTTON PRODUCTION
Oner Cetin, Neşe Uzen
11:15-11:30 EVALUATION SPECTRAL PROPERTIES OF SUNFLOWER THROUGHOUT THE GROWING SEASON
Emre Tunca, Eyup Selim Koksal, Sakine Cetin, Nazmi Mert Ekiz, Ufuk Coban, Hamadou Balde
11:30-11:45 USING NEW DEVELOPED AGROS SOFTWARE FOR IRRIGATION MANAGEMENT PURPOSES
Eyup Selim Koksal
11:45-12:00 DETERMINATION OF PLANT WATER STATUS BY LEAF MONITORING SYSTEMS IN GRAPE AND ALMOND CROPS UNDER PRECISION IRRIGATION
Selçuk Özmen, Shrinivasa Upadhyaya, Francisco Rojo, Erin Kizer, Channing Ko-Madden, Qingsong Zhang
12:00-12:15 DETERMINATION OF SOIL ERODIBILITY IN DIFFERENT LAND USES OF SEMI-ARID LANDS
Sevinç Madenoğlu, Günay Erpul
12:30-13:30 LUNCH
International Conference Program Sep 26-28, 2018 Antalya (Turkey)
Sep. 27, 2018 (Thursday)
SESSION-III (Room: NEPTÜN-1)
13:30-15:00 IRRIGATION
Chairman: Prof.Dr. Hasan DEĞİRMENCİ
13:30-13:45 MELON CULTIVATION IN THE DEFICIT IRRIGATION CONDITIONS
Ömer Özbek, Harun Kaman
13:45-14:00 EFFECT OF DEFICIT IRRIGATION ON YIELD AND WATER USE EFFICIENCY OF WATERMELON
Gulsen Duraktekin, Yesim Bozkurt Colak, Gunsu Atag, Mete Ozfidaner, Alper Baydar, Engin Gonen
14:00-14:15 DEVELOPMENT OF IRRIGATION PROGRAM USING LEAF WATER POTENTIAL IN ROYAL TABLE GRAPE VARIETY IN THE MEDITERRANEAN REGION
Yesim Bozkurt Colak, Attila Yazar, Serpil Tangolar, Gulsen Duraktekin, Engin Gonen
14:15-14:30 ECONOMICAL EVALUATION OF DRIP IRRIGATION SYSTEM AND DEFICIT IRRIGATION PRACTICES IN OIL ROSE
Abdullah Kadayifci,Ulas Senyigit, Kahraman Kepenek
14:30-14:45 COMPARISON WITH SOME MATHEMATICAL GROWTH MODELS OF LEAF AREA DEVELOPMENT OF BEAN GROWN (PHASEOLUS VULGARIS L.) UNDER DIFFERENT IRRIGATION REGIMES
Sultan Kiymaz, Ufuk Karadavut, Galip Simsek, Kubra Soganci
14:45-15:00 EVALUATION OF THE IRRIGATION SYSTEMS IN THE RECREATION AREAS IN SERIK DISTRICT OF ANTALYA PROVINCE
Hulya Uygun, Ulas Senyigit
15:00-15:15 COFFEE BREAK
International Conference Program Sep 26-28, 2018 Antalya (Turkey)
Sep. 27, 2018 (Thursday)
SESSION-IV (Room: NEPTÜN-1)
15:15-16:45 IRRIGATION
Chairman: Prof.Dr. Murat YILDIRIM
15:15-15:30 THE EFFECT OF IRRIGATION WATER AMOUNT ON WATER-YIELD RELATIONSHIPS OF EGGPLANT
Mahmoud Al Ali, Cafer Gencoglan, Serpil Gencoglan
15:30-15:45 THE EFFECT OF SUPPLEMENTAL IRRIGATION ON THE YIELD AND QUALITY OF BARLEY IN SEMI-ARID CONDITIONS
Nida Yildiz, Ali Fuat Tari
15:45-16:00 RESEARCH ON DETERMINING EFFECTS OF YIELD AND SOME QUALITY PARAMETERS OF COTTON UNDER DEFICIT IRRIGATION CONDITIONS IN BUYUK MENDERES PLAIN
Ersel Yılmaz, Aziz Balcı
16:00-16:15 EFFECTS OF DIFFERENT IRRIGATION WATER LEVELS AND VERMICOMPOST DOSES ON MICRO NUTRIENT UPTAKE OF LETTUCE PLANT
Ali Coşkan, Ulaş Senyigit
16:15-16:30 COMPARISON OF MEASURED AND ESTIMATED EVAPOTRANSPIRATION OF POMEGRANATE GROWN UNDER MEDITERRANEAN CONDITIONS
Cihan Karaca, Köksal Aydinsakir, Nazmi Dinc, Dursun Buyuktas, Ruhi Bastug, Begum Polat
16:30-16:45 WATER-YIELD RELATIONSHIP OF THE PICKLED CUCUMBER UNDER DIFFERENT IRRIGATION LEVELS AND MULCH APPLICATIONS
Gonca Karaca Bilgen, Aynur Özbahce, Tugba Yeter, Ceren Gorgisen,Pinar Bahceci Alsan, Kadri Avag
16:45-17:00 COFFEE BREAK
International Conference Program Sep 26-28, 2018 Antalya (Turkey)
Sep. 27, 2018 (Thursday)
SESSION-V (Room: NEPTÜN-1)
17:00-18:30 IRRIGATION
Chairman: Prof. Dr. Halim ORTA
17:00-17:15 INVESTIGATION OF IRRIGATION ON GRAFTED MELON PLANT
Ömer Özbek, Harun Kaman
17:15-17:30 DETERMINATION OF OPTIMUM IRRIGATION TIME IN DAYS BY USING PLANT BASED MEASUREMENTS
Engin Gonen, Yesim Bozkurt Colak, Attila Yazar, Cagatay Tanrıverdi, Sertan Sesveren
17:30-17:45 CROP WATER STRESS INDEX (CWSI) VALUES OF PEPPER PLANTS UNDER GREENHOUSE CONDITIONS
Demet Yıldırım, Bilal Cemek
17:45-18:00 GERMINATION PERFORMANCE OF OLD AND NEW BREAD WHEAT SPECIES UNDER SALINE IRRIGATION CONDITIONS
İsmail Taş, Yalçın Coşkun, Emre Topçu, Mevlut Akçura, Tülay Tütenocaklı, Zeki Gökalp
18:00-18:15 CHANGE OF PEPPER'S TURGOR PRESSURE ACCORDING TO IRRIGATION LEVELS
Gökhan Çamoğlu, Kürşad Demirel, Levent Genç, Fatih Kahrıman, Arda Akçal, Hakan Nar, Ahmet Boran, İlker Eroğlu
18:15-18:30 THE EFFECTS OF DRIP IRRIGATION AND WATER RETENTION BARRIER ON WATER USE AND YIELD IN RICE
Hakan Nar, Gökhan Çamoğlu, Kürşad Demirel
18:30-20:00 DINNER
International Conference Program Sep 26-28, 2018 Antalya (Turkey)
Sep. 26, 2018 (Wednesday)
SESSION-I (Room: NEPTÜN-2)
15:30-17:00 AGRICULTURAL STRUCTURE AGRICULTURAL MACHINERY
Chairman: Prof.Dr Hasan Hüseyin ÖZTÜRK
15:30-15:45 THE EVALUATION OF THE PROBLEMS DURING THE TRANSPORTATION OF LIVESTOCK
Apti Onuk, Seyit Uguz, Ercan Simsek
15:45-16:00 ANIMAL WASTE TO DETERMINE BIOGAS ENERGY POTENTIAL AND CREATE DIGITAL MAPS: ARDAHAN PROVINCE CASE
Hasan Ertop, Atılgan Atılgan, Hasan Öz, Ercument Aksoy
16:00-16:15 DETERMINATION OF AVAILABLE BIOGAS ENERGY POTENTIAL TO BE TAKEN BY SOME AGRICILTURAL WASTES
Hasan Ertop, Atılgan Atılgan, Ali Yücel, Hasan Oz
16:15-16:30 EFFECTS OF COVERING MATERIALS IN DIFFERENT COLORS ON THE GROWTH OF LETTUCE IN GREENHOUSE CONDITIONS
Funda Tunçbilek, Atılgan Atılgan
16:30-16:45 CONTRIBUTION OF THE AGRICULTURAL SECTOR ON GREENHOUSE GAS EMISSIONS IN TURKEY
H. Huseyin Ozturk, Nusret Mutlu, Gursel Kusek, Cahit Gungor
16:45-17:00 COFFEE BREAK
International Conference Program Sep 26-28, 2018 Antalya (Turkey)
Sep. 26, 2018 (Wednesday)
SESSION-II (Room: NEPTÜN-2)
17:00-18:00 AGRICULTURAL STRUCTURE AGRICULTURAL MACHINERY
Chairman: Prof. Dr. Ahmet Nedim YÜKSEL
17:00-17:15 THE DETERMINATION OF HEATING AND COOLING DEGREES DAY VALUES IN GREEN HOUSES USING DEGREE DAY METHOD: KIRŞEHIR CASE
Sedat Boyacı
17:15-17:30 USING THE PHOTOVOLTAIC CELLS FOR VENTILATION AND COOLING OF THE ANIMAL BARNS
Ahmet Nedim Yuksel, Elif Yuksel Turkboylari
16:00-16:15 DETERMINATION OF CONCRETE COMPRESSIVE STRENGTH AND REINFORCEMENT SITUATIONS IN CONSTRUCTION ELEMENTS IN AGRICULTURAL CONSTRUCTIONS
Naciye Aygen Ozhan, Kenan Buyuktas, Ahmet Tezcan
17:45-18:00 STUDIES ON INCREASING GREENHOUSE ENERGY EFFICIENCY IN TURKEY AND THE WORLD
A. Nafi Baytorun, Adil Akyuz, Sait Ustun, Ali Cayli
18:00-18:15 DETERMINATION OF BATTERY PERFORMANCE OF GREENHOUSE WIRELESS SENSOR SYSTEMS
Kemal Sulhi Gundogdu, Celil Serhan Tezcan
18:15-18:30 THE EFFECT OF LIGHT TRANSMITTANCES OF DIFFERENT COLORED SHADE NETS ON THE DEVELOPMENT OF TOMATO PLANTS
Nefise Yasemin Tezcan, Hazal Ekizoğlu, Candan Korkmaz
18:30-20:00 DINNER
International Conference Program Sep 26-28, 2018 Antalya (Turkey)
Sep. 27, 2018 (Thursday)
SESSION-I (Room: NEPTÜN-2)
09:00-10:30 AGRICULTURAL STRUCTURE AGRICULTURAL MACHINERY
Chairman: Prof. Dr. Ünal KIZIL
09:00-09:15 INDUSTRIAL SYMBIOSIS APPLICATION IN ANIMAL OPERATIONS: BURSA CASE STUDY
Ilker Kilic, Hatice Delice, Sinem Sofu, Burak Yildiz
09:15-09:30 INVESTIGATION OF THE EFFECTS OF DIFFERENT IRRIGATION LEVELS ON PLANT PROPERTIES OF ZINNIA
Kürşad Demirel, Gökhan Çamoğlu, Arda Akçal, Levent Genç, Hakan Nar
09:30-9:45 ARDUINO BASED MODIFICATION OF AN ELECTRONIC NOSE SYSTEM
Unal Kizil, Sefa Aksu, Ahmet Cumhur Kinaci, Doga Baris Ozdemir
09:45-10:00 ASSESSMENT OF WATER USAGE AND CONSUMPTION OF LIVESTOCK ENTERPRISES IN BURSA REGION
Seyit Uguz, Apti Onuk, Ercan Simsek
10:00-10:15 GREENHOUSE HEATING WITH THE ENERGY THAT CAN BE ACQUIRED FROM ISPARTA PROVINCE’S ANIMAL WASTE
Osman Gökdoğan
10:15-10:30 DETERMINATION OF THE HEATING AND COOLING DEGREE DAY VALUES OF LAYING QUAIL HENHOUSE BY THE DEGREE DAY METHOD
Sedat Boyaci, Gokhan Filik, Ayse Gul Filik
10:30-10:45 DINNER
International Conference Program Sep 26-28, 2018 Antalya (Turkey)
Sep. 27, 2018 (Thursday)
SESSION-II (Room: NEPTÜN-2)
10:45-12:30 AGRICULTURAL STRUCTURE AGRICULTURAL MACHINERY
Chairman: Prof. Dr. Ercan ŞİMŞEK
10:45-11:00 AGRICULTURAL SYSTEM MODELLING AND ITS APPLICATIONS IN PRECISION AGRICULTURE
Sevim Seda Yamaç, Burak Yılmaz
11:00-11:15 PHYSICO-MECHANICAL PROPERTIES OF PELLETS MADE OF PEACH PIT AND LIGNITE COAL DUST
Orhan A. Atay, Kamil Ekinci, Serdar Ucok, Huseyin Kacar, Barbaros S. Kumbul, Ali Aybek
11:15-11:30 DETERMINATION OF THE CURRENT SITUATION OF THE VEGETABLE-FRUIT DRYING PLANT USING GEOTHERMAL ENERGY IN KIRSEHIR PROVINCE AND OF ITS DEVELOPMENT POSSIBILITIES
Selma Boyaci, Sedat Boyacı, Guldane Gurdal
11:30-11:45 COMPARATIVE PREDICTION OF DIFFERENT TURBULENCE MODELS IN DETERMINATION OF CLIMATE CONDITIONS IN GREENHOUSE
Bilal Cemek, Erdem Küçüktopcu
11:45-12:00 AN ARTIFICIAL NEURAL NETWORK MODEL FOR PREDICTION OF HEAT REQUIREMENT FOR GREENHOUSE TOMATO PRODUCTION IN SOILLESS CULTURE IN ADANA CLIMATE CONDITIONS
Ali Çaylı, A. Nafi Baytorun, Adil Akyüz, Çağatay Tanrıverdi, Sait Üstün
12:00-12:15 ANALYSIS OF CARBON FOOTPRINT CALCULATED FROM EMISSIONS IN A SHEEP BARN OPERATED IN BURSA REGION
İlker KILIC, Busra YAYLI
12:30-13:30 LUNCH
International Conference Program Sep 26-28, 2018 Antalya (Turkey)
Sep. 27, 2018 (Thursday)
SESSION-III (Room: NEPTÜN-2)
13:30-15:00 IRRIGATION
Chairman: Prof. Dr. Berkant ÖDEMİŞ
13:30-13:45 REDUCTION OF ELECTRICITY CONSUMPTION FOR AGRICULTURAL IRRIGATION IN TURKEY
Nusret Mutlu, Umran Atay, H. Huseyin Ozturk
13:45-14:00 SPATIAL DISTRIBUTION OF REFERENCE EVEPOTRANSPIRATION IN BURDUR WATERSHED
Kadir Aytaç Özaydın, Yusuf Ersoy Yıldırım, İsmail Taş
14:00-14:15 DETERMINATION OF THE EFFECTS OF DIFFERENT IRRIGATION LEVELS ON THE DENSITY OF PINK STEM BORER (SESAMIA NONAGRIOIDES LEFEBVRE)
Ali Beyhan Uçak, Hasan Değirmenci, Cafer Gençoğlan
14:15-14:30 ASSESSMENT OF DIFFERENT SUBSTRATES, NITROGEN RATE AND IRRIGATION LEVEL ON YIELD, QUALITY AND NITRATE ACCUMULATION OF LETTUCE UNDER GREENHOUSE CONDITIONS
Köksal Aydinşakir
14:30-14:45 INVESTIGATING THE STRUCTURAL DIRECTION OF SMALL BANANAS IN ŞANLIURFA, REGION
Arman Amak, Gökhan İsmail Tuylu
14:45-15:00 IMPACT OF IRRIGATION MANAGEMENT TRANSFER ON CINE-TOPCAM AND KARPUZLU-YAYLAKAVAK IRRIGATION ASSOCIATIONS
Berkant Ulus, Selin Akcay
15:00-15:15 COFFEE BREAK
International Conference Program Sep 26-28, 2018 Antalya (Turkey)
Sep. 27, 2018 (Thursday)
SESSION-IV (Room: NEPTÜN-2)
15:15-17:00 IRRIGATION
Chairman: Prof. Dr. Adil AKYÜZ
15:15-15:30 THE EFFECTS OF SALTY IRRIGATION WATER ON THE ANATOMY OF TOMATO (LYCOPERSICUM ESCULENTUM MİLL.)
Meltem Tuylu, Gökhan İsmail Tuylu
15:30-15:45 ANATOMICAL FEATURES OF TOMATO (LYCOPERSICUM ESCULENTUM MILL. CV. CEREN) CULTIVATED UNDER LIMITED SALTY IRRIGATION WATER
Gökhan İsmail Tuylu, Meltem Tuylu, Selçuk Söylemez, Hatice Nurhan Büyükkartal
15:45-16:00 IMPACT OF WATERLOGGING AND WATER STRESS EFFECTS ON SOME TOMATO DIVERSITY
Gulsah Uglu, Erdinc Uysal, Ibrahim Sonmez
16:00-16:15 AUTOMATIC SOLAR-POWERED IRRIGATION SYSTEM IN GREENHOUSE
Murat Yildirim, Muzaffer Yucel, Yakup Kilicarslan
16:15-16:30 ANALYTICAL DESCRIPTION OF THE WETTING PATTERN IN A DRIP IRRIGATION SYSTEM BY A NEW METHOD, SIMULTANEOUS DOUBLE PARABOLA DESIGN I: METHOD
Murat Kilic
16:30-16:45 ANALYTICAL DESCRIPTION OF THE WETTING PATTERN IN A DRIP IRRIGATION SYSTEM BY A NEW METHOD, SIMULTANEOUS DOUBLE PARABOLA DESIGN II: APPLICATION
Murat Kilic
16:45-17:00 COFFEE BREAK
International Conference Program Sep 26-28, 2018 Antalya (Turkey)
Sep. 26, 2018 (Wednesday)
SESSION-I (Room: NEPTÜN-3)
15:30-17:00 HIDROLOGY-BASIN MANEGEMENT-CLIMATE CHANGE-DRAINAGE
Chairman: Prof.Dr. Berna KENDİRLİ
15:30-15:45 SIMULATION OF IRRIGATION AND RESERVOIR STORAGE IN THE DEVELI BASIN (TURKEY) USING SOIL AND WATER ASSESSMENT TOOL (SWAT)
Nada Jouma, Filiz Dadaser Celik
15:45-16:00 ESTIMATION OF NET IRRIGATION WATER DEMAND UNDER POSSIBLE CLIMATE CHANGE SCENARIOS: CASE OF MENEMEN LEFT COAST
Zafer Ali Serbes, Umut Okkan, Serafettin Asik
16:00-16:15 CHANGES AND TRENDS IN DAILY TEMPERATURE AND PRECIPITATION VALUES IN CENTRAL ANATOLIA REGION
Ali Yucel, Atilgan Atilgan, Hasan Oz
16:00-16:15 AUTOMATIC SOLAR-POWERED IRRIGATION SYSTEM IN GREENHOUSE
Murat Yildirim, Muzaffer Yucel, Yakup Kilicarslan
16:15-16:30 USING A NEW TREND ANALYSIS METHOD TO DETERMINE AVEARGE TEMPERATURE TREND IN ANTALYA
Mete Ozfidaner, Duygu Sapolyo, Fatih Topaloglu
16:30-16:45 VIEWS OF PRODUCERS IN KORKUTELI AND ELMALI, ANTALYA ON IRRIGATION DISTRICTS
Suleyman Gonulkirmaz, Zehra Hazar, Ilkay Kutlar
16:45-17:00 COFFEE BREAK
International Conference Program Sep 26-28, 2018 Antalya (Turkey)
Sep. 26, 2018 (Wednesday)
SESSION-II (Room: NEPTÜN-3)
17:00-18:15 HIDROLOGY-BASIN MANEGEMENT-CLIMATE CHANGE-DRAINAGE-IRRIGATION
Chairman: Prof.Dr. Bilal CEMEK
17:00-17:15 DETERMINATION AND ANALYSIS OF DROUGHT EFFECT WITH THE HELP OF GIS AND METEOROLOGICAL MEASUREMENTS IN FIRAT-DICLE BASIN
Omer Faruk Karaca, Kadri Yurekli
17:15-17:30 ESTIMATION OF SEDIMENT YIELD BY ARTIFICIAL NEURAL NETWORKS IN RELATION TO FLOW AND METEOROLOGICAL MEASUREMENTS IN EUPHRATES-DICLE BASIN-A CASE STUDY OF ADIYAMAN
Omer Faruk Karaca, Adil Koray Yildiz, Kadri Yurekli
17:30-17:45 ESTIMATION OF HYDROLOGICAL COMPONENTS WITH THE CALIBRATED SWAT MODEL IN AN IRRIGATION CATCHMENT OF SOUTHERN TURKEY
M. Said Golpinar, Mahmut Cetin, Hayriye Ibrikci, Hande Sagir
17:45-18:00 RECLAMATION TECHNIQUES OF DEGRADED LANDS IN THE SAHEL OF AFRICA: THE CASE OF NIGER
Abdoul Nasser Aboubacar Dan Badaou, Ustun Sahin, Selda Ors, Fatih Mehmet Kiziloglu
16:15-16:30 USING A NEW TREND ANALYSIS METHOD TO DETERMINE AVEARGE TEMPERATURE TREND IN ANTALYA
Mete Ozfidaner, Duygu Sapolyo, Fatih Topaloglu
18:00-18:15 IMPACT OF WATERLOGGING AND WATER STRESS EFFECTS ON SOME TOMATO DIVERSITY
Gulsah Uglu, Erdinc Uysal, Ibrahim Sonmez
18:15-18:30 DRIP IRRIGATION FOR PEAR ORCHARDS (PYRUS COMMUNIS)
Funda Dökmen, Yeşim Ahi, Durmuş Köksal
18:30-20:00 DINNER
International Conference Program Sep 26-28, 2018 Antalya (Turkey)
Sep. 27, 2018 (Thursday)
SESSION-I (Room: NEPTÜN-3)
09:00-10:30 HIDROLOGY-IRRIGATION-CLIMATE CHANGE-DRAINAGE
Chairman: Prof.Dr.Çağatay TANRIVERDİ
09:00-09:15 EFFECTS OF SOIL EROSION ON WATER QUALITY AND AQUATIC ECOSYSTEMIN A WATERSHED
Necla Koralay, Omer Kara
09:15-09:30 INVESTIGATION OF RADIATION AND TEMPERATURE BASED POTENTIAL EVAPOTRANSPIRATION EQUATIONS IN THE RAINFALL-RUNOFF MODELING
Umut Okkan, Huseyin Kiymaz
09:30-09:45 FORECAST OF SOIL WATER DEFICIT AND IRRIGATION IN SOUTH-EASTERN ROMANIA
Elena Mateescu, Oana-Alexandra Oprea, Aristita Busuioc, Alexandru Dumitrescu, Daniel Alexandru
09:45-10:00 ACCURACY OF SATELLITE-BASED MONTHLY CFSR PRECIPITATION AND TEMPERATURE DATA FOR THE EAST MEDITERRANEAN REGION, TURKEY
Ahmet Irvem, Mustafa Özbuldu
10:00-10:15 IMPACTS OF DIFFERENT DRAINAGE LENGTH THRESHOLD VALUES ON SOME MORPHOLOGICAL CHARACTERISTICS OF SUB-WATERSHEDS DERIVED USING GIS
Ahmet Irvem, Zekai Gumus, Mustafa Özbuldu
10:15-10:30 IRRIGATION WATER ALLOCATION USING MOSES DSS IN THE EMBANKED GREAT ISLAND OF DANUBE RIVER, BRAILA, ROMANIA
Zenaida Chitu¸ Fausto Tomei, Giulia Vilani, Ioan Visinescu, Ioan Caton Paltineanu, Marcel Bularda, Alin-Ionel Gheorghe
10:30-10:45 COFFEE BREAK
International Conference Program Sep 26-28, 2018 Antalya (Turkey)
Sep. 27, 2018 (Thursday)
SESSION-II (Room: NEPTÜN-3)
10:45-12:30 HIDROLOGY-BASIN MANEGEMENT-CLIMATE CHANGE-DRAINAGE
Chairman: Prof.Dr. Mahmut ÇETİN
10:45-11:00 MODELLING OF TEMPERATURE DISTRIBUTION IN EXTERIOR WALL USING FINITE ELEMENT METHOD
Bilal CEMEK, Erdem KÜÇÜKTOPCU
11:00-11:15 DERIVING ACCUMULATED PRECIPITATION DEFICITS FROM DROUGHT SEVERITY-DURATION-FREQUENCY CURVES: A CASE STUDY IN ADANA PROVINCE, TURKEY
Mahmut Çetin, Hafzullah Aksoy, Bihrat Önöz, Ebru Eriş, Mehmet İshak Yüce, Bülent Selek, Hakan Aksu, Halil İbrahim Burgan, Musa Eşit, Yonca Çavuş, Selen Orta
11:15-11:30 CLIMATE CHANGE PREDICTION FOR CENTRAL ANATOLIAN REGION AND IMPACTS ON AGRICULTURE
Burak Sen
11:30-11:45 WATER FOOTRINT OF SILAGE MAIZE, POTATO, SUGAR BEET AND ALFALFA PRODUCED IN VAN-TURKEY CONDITIONS
Caner YERLİ, Üstün ŞAHİN, Selda ÖRS, Talip CAKMAKCI, Şefik TÜFENKCİ, F. Mehmet KIZILOĞLU
11:45-12:00 USABILITY OF SHALLOW GROUNDWATER IN IRRIGATED AGRICULTURE: A CASE STUDY FROM TURKEY
Aynur FAYRAP
12:00-12:15 USING OPPORTUNITIES OF PRECIPITATION MAPS GENERATED BY TRMM AND GPM SATELLITE PRODUCTS FOR WATER BUDGET CALCULATIONS
Sakine Cetin, Eyup Selim Koksal, Emre Tunca
12:15-12:30 DETERMINATION OF COVER MANAGEMENT FACTOR (C-FACTOR) IN THE AGRICULTURAL LANDS AND ITS RELATIONSHIP WITH NDVI
Melis Özge Pınar, Günay Erpul
12:30-13:30 LUNCH
International Conference Program Sep 26-28, 2018 Antalya (Turkey)
Sep. 27, 2018 (Thursday)
SESSION-III (Room: NEPTÜN-3)
13:30-15:00 WATER QUALITY-DRAINAGE
Chairman: Prof.Dr.Engin YURTSEVEN
13:30-13:45 THE IMPACT OF IRRIGATION PRACTICES ON DRAINAGE WATER SALINITY: SOIL COLUMN EXPERIMENTS WITH SANDY SOIL
Engin Yurtseven, M.Sevba Colak, Hasan S. Ozturk, Ahmet Ozturk
13:45-14:00 WATER QUALITY OF AGRICULTURAL DRAINAGE SYSTEMS IN THE DEVELI BASIN IN TURKEY
Burak Peker, Sukru Taner Azgin, Filiz Dadaser Celik
14:00-14:15 FUZZY LOGIC ANALYSIS OF THE EFFECTS OF SOIL SALINITY ON SOIL FERTILITY IN IRRIGATED AREAS
Yesim Ahi, Korkmaz Belliturk, Huseyin T. Gultas
14:15-14:30 GERMINATION PERFORMANCE OF OLD AND NEW DURUM WHEAT SPECIES UNDER SALINE IRRIGATION CONDITIONS
Ismail Tas, Yalcin Coskun, Mevlut Akcura, Tulay Tutenocakli, Zeki Gokalp, Emre Topcu
14:30-14:45 NITRATE POLLUTION AND ITS POSSIBLE CAUSES IN KAYSERI DRINKING WATER
Nuray Ates, S. Sule Kaplan-Bekaroglu, Filiz Dadaser-Celik
14:45-15:00 DETERMINATION OF WATER QUALITY OF IRRIGATION WATER SOURCES IN TARAKLI DISTRICT OF SAKARYA
Saliha Dorak, Samet Yilmaz, Bariş Bülent Aşık
15:00-15:15 COFFEE BREAK
International Conference Program Sep 26-28, 2018 Antalya (Turkey)
Sep. 27, 2018 (Thursday)
SESSION-IV (Room: NEPTÜN-3)
15:15-17:00 WATER QUALITY-DRAINAGE-IRRIGATON
Chairman: Prof.Dr. Ahmet KURUNÇ
15:15-15:30 ESTIMATION OF YIELD IN SWEET POTATO VARIETIES WITH USING SPECTRAL INDICES
Mehmet Can Karakas, Gulcin Ece Aslan, Ahmet Kurunc, Namik Kemal Sonmez
15:30-15:45 EFFECTS OF DIFFERENT BORON CONCENTRATIONS ON GERMINATION OF BREAD WHEAT CULTIVARS
Hayrettin Kuscu, Ezgi Kurtulmus, Bilge Arslan, Ipek Karakus, Emir Kumraltekin, Idil Eylul Ucan, Mehmet Can Asik
15:45-16:00 THE IMPORTANCE OF AMARANT PLANT (AMARANTHUS SPP.) RESISTANT TO DROUGHT AND SALINITY
Cagatay Tanriverdi, Engin Gonen, Hasan Degirmenci, Yesim Bozkurt, Colak Simge Gonen
14:15-14:30 GERMINATION PERFORMANCE OF OLD AND NEW DURUM WHEAT SPECIES UNDER SALINE IRRIGATION CONDITIONS
Ismail Tas, Yalcin Coskun, Mevlut Akcura, Tulay Tutenocakli, Zeki Gokalp, Emre Topcu
16:00-16:15 EFFECT OF DIFFERENT IRRIGATION WATER SALINITY ON THE ANTIOXIDANT ENZYME ACTIVITY OF PURPLE CARROT (DAUCUS CAROTA L.) PLANT
Alper Güngör, Gürkan Bilir, Ömer Taş, Ahmet Can olcay, Mehmet Altun, Hakan Aslan, Deniz Ekinci
16:15-16:30 EFFECTS OF IRRIGATION WATER WITH DIFFERENT SALINITY AND LEACHING FRACTION ON SPINACH (SPINACIA OLERACEA L.) GROWTH, YIELD AND DRAINAGE WATER QUALITY
Fazilet Erdem, Sema Kale Çelik
16:30-16:45 DETERMINATION OF TRACE ELEMENT AND HEAVY METAL CONSANTRATIONS OF NILÜFER STREAM AND WASTEWATER OF SOME TREATMENT PLANTS THAT DISCHARGED TO THIS STREAM
Saliha Dorak, Hakan ÇELİK
16-45-17:00 COFFEE BREAK
International Conference Program Sep 26-28, 2018 Antalya (Turkey)
Sep. 27, 2018 (Thursday)
SESSION-V (Room: NEPTÜN-3)
  WATER QUALITY-IRRIGATION
Chairman: Prof. Dr. Semih Metin SEZEN
17:00-17:15 DETERMINATION OF THE EFFECTS OF DIFFERENT WATER TABLE DEPTH AND SALINITY LEVELS ON SOIL SALINITY CHANGES UNDER MULCH CONDITIONS
Berkant Ödemiş, Kerem Karazincir, Derya Kazgöz Candemir
17:15-17:30 THE DETERMINATION OF PHOTOSYHNTETIC CHARACTERISTIC IN COTTON GENOTYPING TOLERANT AND SENSITIVE TO DROUGHT IN EAST MEDITERRANEAN CONDITIONS
Berkant Ödemiş, Zekai Gümüş
17:30-17:45 DETERMINATION OF WATER-YIELD RELATIONSHIPS AND WATER USE EFFICIENCY IN QUINOA PLANTS IN THE EASTERN MEDITERRANEAN CLIMATE
Semih Metin Sezen, Servet Tekin, Mehmet Yıldız
17:45-18:00 DEMOGRAPHIC SITUATIONS OF WORKERS IN THE CONSTRUCTION SECTOR AND ATTITUDES TOWARDS OCCUPATIONAL ACCIDENTS
Özkan GÜĞERÇİN, Nafi BAYTORUN, S. Metin SEZEN, Enes ÇİBİK
18:00-18:15 WATER STRESS TOLERANCE BREEDING IN MAIZE
Şekip ERDAL
18:15-18:30 THE EFFECTS OF IRRIGATED ASPIR PLANTS ON YIELD COMPONENTS OF DİFFERENT DEVELOPMENT PRIOD IN ESKİSEHİR
Demet Uygan
18:30-20:00 DINNER
International Conference Program Sep 26-28, 2018 Antalya (Turkey)
Sep. 26, 2018 (Wednesday)
SESSION-I (Room: SATÜRN)
15:30-17:00 SOIL SCIENCE PLANT NUTRITION, BIOTECHNOLOGY, AGRONOMY
Chairman: Assoc. Prof. Dr. Enrico FALCON
15:30-15:45 THE CHANGES IN AGRICULTURAL SECTOR, PROBLEMS AND OPORTUNITIES CREATED BY THIS CHANGE IN TURKEY
Gürsel Küsek
15:45-16:00 ENHANCING PRODUCTION OF TOBACCO IN MACEDONIA
Kabranova Romina, Kochoska Karolina, Mavroski Robin
16:00-16:15 THE EFFECT OF BIOCHAR OBTAINED FROM PRUNING RESIDUE OF OIL-BEARING ROSE ON FLOWER YIELD AND ESSENTIAL OIL CONTENT OF OIL-BEARING ROSE
Abdullah Arın, Hesna Ruveyda Aydın, Sabri Erbaş, Ali Coskan
16:15-16:30 COMPARATIVE ANALYSIS OF THE INFLUENCE OF DIFFERENT DOSES OF VEGETAL BIO STIMULATOR ON AGRICULTURAL PRODUCTIONS
Daniela Trifan, Marcel Bularda, Emanuela Lungu, Ionel-Alin Ghiorghe
16:30-16:45 STUDIES ON THE INFLUENCE OF DOSES OF THE PLANT BIO STIMULATOR AND SOLID ORGANIC SUBSTRATE ON IMPROVING SOIL FERTILITY
Daniela Trifan, Marcel Bularda, Emanuela Lungu
16:45-17:00 COFFEE BREAK
Demet Uygan
International Conference Program Sep 26-28, 2018 Antalya (Turkey)
Sep. 26, 2018 (Wednesday)
SESSION-II (Room: SATÜRN)
17:00-18:15 SOIL SCIENCE PLANT NUTRITION, BIOTECHNOLOGY, AGRONOMY
Chairman: Prof.Dr. İlknur AKGÜN
17:00-17:15 EFFECT OF BORON FOLIAR APPLICATION AT DIFFERENT DOSES AND DIFFERENT GROWTH STAGES ON YIELD AND YIELD COMPONENTS OF COTTON (GOSSYPIUM HIRSUTUM L.)
Cemile Ceylan, Hasan Haliloğlu
17:15-17:30 CHANGES ON SOIL BIOLOGICAL ACTIVITY WITH RESPECT TO IRRIGATION, MULCH APPLICATION AND CALCIUM FERTILIZATION
Kemal Dogan, Sefer Bozkurt, Ali Sarioglu, Nejat Ağca, Ekin Sakar
17:30-17:45 INFLUENCE OF LEONARDITE INCORPORATION ON NITRIFICATION AND NITRATE AMMONIFICATION
Hesna Ruveyda Aydın, Fatih Kural, Abdullah Arın, Cennet Yaylacı, Ali Coskan
17:45-18:00 THE USE OF WATER AND SOIL AS MAIN SOURCES OF OUR LIFE WITHIN THE SCOPE OF GAP PROJECT
Ali Riza Ozturkmen
18:30-20:05 DINNER
International Conference Program Sep 26-28, 2018 Antalya (Turkey)
Sep. 27, 2018 (Thursday)
SESSION-I (Room: SATÜRN)
09:00-10:30 SOIL SCIENCE PLANT NUTRITION, BIOTECHNOLOGY, AGRONOMY
Chairman: Prof. Dr. Hakan AKTAŞ
09:00-09:15 NUTRIENT COMPOSITION AND IN VITRO ANTI-CARCINOGENIC ACTIVITY OF KNOTWEED (POLYGONUM COGNATUM MEISSN.) PLANT EXTRACTS
Handan Sarac, Taner Dastan, Ahmet Demirbas, Sevgi Durna Dastan, Tolga Karakoy, Hasan Durukan
09:15-09:30 SOIL MICROBIAL ACTIVITY ALTERATION WITH RESPECT TO COMBINED APPLICATION OF OLIVE MILL WASTEWATER, HEAT TREATED VERMICOMPOST AND CATTLE MANURE
Kemal Dogan, Ali Sarioglu, Ekin Sakar, Sema Karanlik
09:30-9:45 THE EFFECTS OF MYCORRHIZAE AND PHOSPHORUS DOSES APPLICATIONS ON PLANT GROWTH OF MAIZE IN VOLCANIC AND ALLUVIAL ORIGIN SOILS
Kubra Sedef Iraz, Ahmet Almaca
09:45-10:00 PHOSPHINE RESISTANCE MANAGEMENT OF COLEOPTERAN PESTS IN STORED GRAINS
Erhan Koçak, Abdullah Yilmaz
10:00-10:15 RECENT METHODS FOR BIOTECHNOLOGIC STRUGGLE ON PEST INSECTS IN CULTURAL PLANTS
Erhan Kocak, Sevki Erturk, Mehmet Oguz Yaman
10:15-10:30 DETERMINATION OF NUTRITIONAL STATUS OF BANANA ORCHARDS IN ALANYA REGION
Merve Durnaogullari, Ibrahim Erdal
10:30-10:45 COFFEE BREAK
International Conference Program Sep 26-28, 2018 Antalya (Turkey)
Sep. 27, 2018 (Thursday)
SESSION-I (Room: SATÜRN)
10:45-12:15 SOIL SCIENCE PLANT NUTRITION, BIOTECHNOLOGY, AGRONOMY
Chairman: Prof. Dr. Leonor Rodriguez SINOBAS
10:45-11:00 QUALITY STUDY OF A LOCAL PRODUCT CALLED SAMET (GRAPE SYRUP) AND COMPARAISON OF HIS NUTRITIONAL VALUE WITH SIMILAR PRODUCTS (TRADITIONAL FRUIT SYRUPS AND SPREADS)
Kaoutar El-Achouri, Said Zantar, Souleymane Bado
11:00-11:15 SOIL ACIDIFICATION AND CATION LEACHING UNDER 20 YEARS OF DIFFERENT NITROGEN FERTILIZATION
Aleksandra Percin, Mesic Milan, Zgorelec Zeljka, Sestak Ivana
11:15-11:30 AN EVALUATION ON THE CHANGE OF THE GAP IRRIGATION PROJECTS ON THE REGINOL ECONOMY
Nesrin Baysan, Gonca Karaca Bilgen, Nusret Mutlu
11:30-11:45 EFFECT OF NITRIFICATION INHIBITOR APPLICATION UNDER BROAD BEAN (VICIA FABA L.) VEGETATION ON NODULATION, NODULE, ROOT AND SHOOT TOTAL NITROGEN CONCENTRATIONS AND NMIN VALUES IN SOIL
Hesna Pamiralan, Mustafa Gök
11:45-12:00 DETERMINE OF EFFECT OF THE DIFFERENT DOSE OF ZINC AND IRON ON THE YIELD AND SOME YIELD CRITERIA OF NC-7 PEANUT
Cigdem Boydak, Orhan Kara, Rasim Arslan, Ayse Nuran Cil, Abdullah Cil, Seyyid Irmak
12:00-12:15 EFFECTS OF DIFFERENT BORON CONCENTRATIONS ON GERMINATION OF BREAD WHEAT CULTIVARS
Hayrettin Kuşçu, Ezgi Kurtulmuş, Bilge Arslan, İpek Karakuş, Emir Kumraltekin, İdil Eylül Uçan, Mehmet Can Aşık
12:15-12:30 APPROXIMATE COST CALCULATION OF AQUAPONICS AND HYDROPONICS:ANTALYA PROVINCE CASE
Esra Okudur, Türker Bodur
12:30-13:30 LUNCH
International Conference Program Sep 26-28, 2018 Antalya (Turkey)
Sep. 27, 2018 (Thursday)
SESSION-III (Room: SATÜRN)
13:30-15:00 SOIL SCIENCE PLANT NUTRITION, BIOTECHNOLOGY, AGRONOMY
Chairman: Assoc. Prof. Dr. Wieslaw PTACH
13:30-13:45 DETERMINATION OF THE QUALITY CHANGES IN THE WALNUT FRUITS GROWN UNDER DIFFERENT ALTITUDES
Tuba Dilmaçünal
13:45-14:00 EFFECTS OF DIFFERENT PACLOBUTRAZOL APPLICATIONS ON THE PLANT GROWTH OF FUCHSIA
Deniz Hazar, Ömer Faruk Bora
14:00-14:15 INSECTICIDAL EFFECT OF NETTLE MANURE (URTICA DIOICA) HARVESTED IN BOUMERDES ON THE DIFFERENT LARVAL STAGES OF THE TOMATO LEAFMINER (TUTA ABSOLUTA)
Nadjiba Chebouti-Meziou, Amel Merabet, Razika Laoufi, Soumeya Fekkoun
14:15-14:30 DEVELOPMENTS IN COTTON PRODUCTION TECHNOLOGY IN THE WORLD AND TURKEY
Osman Copur, Ceren Odabaşıoğlu
14:30-14:45 THE USE OF FAMILY LABOR BY GENDER OF SHEEP FARMS: A CASE STUDY OF ISPARTA PROVINCE IN TURKEY
Asli Dalgic, Vecdi Demircan
14:45-15:00 DISTRIBUTION OF POTENTIAL SOIL LOSS VALUES AND WIND ERODIBILITY GROUPS (WEG) OF AREAS UNDER THE EFFECT OF WIND EROSION IN MANISA-AKSELENDI PLAIN)
Kezban Şahin Taysun, Alaettin Taysun, Nejat Özden
15:00-15:15 COFFEE BREAK
International Conference Program Sep 26-28, 2018 Antalya (Turkey)
Sep. 27, 2018 (Thursday)
SESSION-IV (Room: SATÜRN)
15:15-17:00 SOIL SCIENCE PLANT NUTRITION, BIOTECHNOLOGY, AGRONOMY
Chairman: Assoc. Prof. Dr. Roman ROLBIECKI
15:15-15:30 DETERMINATION OF THE YIELD AND FIBER QUALITY PROPERTIES OF DIFFERENT COTTON GENOTYPES IN SEMI ARID CONDITIONS
Hasan Kakaç, Osman Çopur
15:30-15:45 INVESTIGATION OF PRODUCTION AND ADAPTATION POTENTIAL OF QUINOA (CHENOPODIUM QUINOA WILLD.) PLANT IN NİĞDE PROVINCE CLIMATE AND SOIL CONDITIONS
Burak Şen, Özgür Kıvılcım Kılınç
15:45-16:00 OVICIDAL ACTIVITY OF ESSENTIAL OILS FROM SOME MEDICINAL AND AROMATIC PLANTS AGAINST THE PULSE BEETLE, CALLOSOBRUCHUS CHINENSIS
Fedai Erler, Hilal Şule Tosun, Derya Baki
16:00-16:15 FUMIGANT TOXICITY OF ESSENTIAL OILS FROM SOME AROMATIC AND MEDICINAL PLANTS AGAINST THE CIGARETTE BEETLE, LASIODERMA SERRICORNE
Fedai Erler, Hilal Şule Tosun, Derya Baki
16:15-16:30 EFFECT OF BACTERIA INOCULATION AND IRON APPLICATION ON NITROGEN FIXATION IN SOYBEAN
Ali SARIOĞLU, Kemal Doğan
16:30-16:45 SPATIAL DISTRIBUTION OF MICROBIAL ACTIVITIES IN RHIZOSPHERE SOILS OF WIDE VEGETABLE CULTIVATION AREAS IN ANTAKYA
Kemal DOĞAN, Sema KARANLIK, Necat Ağca, Ali Sarıoğlu, Fesih Yabar
16-45-17:00 COFFEE BREAK
International Conference Program Sep 26-28, 2018 Antalya (Turkey)
Sep. 27, 2018 (Thursday)
SESSION-V (Room: SATÜRN)
17:00-18:30 SOIL SCIENCE PLANT NUTRITION, BIOTECHNOLOGY, AGRONOMY
Chairman: Prof. Dr. Ali COŞKAN
17:00-17:15 IMPORTANCE OF ALTERNATIVE MEDICINAL AND AROMATIC PLANTS IN HUMAN NUTRITION
Mehmet Yıldız, Sezen Tansı, Semih Metin Sezen, Servet Tekin
17:15-17:30 EFFECTS OF PLANT DENSITY AND DIFFERENT SOWING DATES ON SOME AGRICULTURAL CHARACTERS OF SWEET CORN (Zea mays saccharata Sturt.)
İlknur Akgün, Ruziye Karaman, Yudum Burcu
17:30-17:45 NUTRIENT COMPOSITION AND IN VITRO ANTI-PROLIFERATIVE EFFECTS OF DIFFERENT EXTRACTS OF RED POPPY (FAM: PAPAVERACEAE, GLAUCIUM GRANDIFLORUM BOISS&HUET VAR. GRANDIFLORUM) PLANTS
Handan Saraç, Taner Daştan, Hasan Durukan, Sevgi Durna Daştan, Ahmet Demirbaş, Tolga Karaköy
17:45-18:00 ANTI-INFLAMMATORY AND ANTI-MICROBIAL ACTIVITY OF FATTY OILS OF PUMPKIN SEEDS (CUCURBITA MOSCHATA) HARVESTED IN BOUIRA (ALGERIA)
Nadjiba Chebouti-Meziou, Yahia Chebouti, Amel Merabet, Soumeya Fekkoun, Nassima Behidj
18:00-18:15 INVESTIGATION OF YIELD AND QUALITY PARAMETERS OF THREE DIFFERENT FERTILIZATION FOR RED CURLY LETTUCE IN FLOATING CULTURE
Esra Okudur
18:15-18:30 A GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SYSTEM (GIS) BASED MULTI-CRITERIA EVALUATION FOR GREENHOUSE SITE SELECTION: LOWER EUPHRATE BASIN CASE STUDY
Burak Saltuk, Ozan Artun
18:30-18:45 EFFECT OF URBANIZATION ON WASTEWATER FORMATION
Talip Çakmakcı, Üstün Şahin, Caner Yerli, Şefik Tüfenkçi, F. Mehmet Kızıloğlu
18:30-20:00 DINNER
Uluslararası Konferans Programı 26-28 Eylül, 2018 Antalya (Turkey)
28 Eylül, 2018 (Cuma)
GEZİ- I (SİDE) (1 Kişi 23 €)
10:00 Granada Otelden Hareket
11:00 Manavgat Şelalesi Ziyareti
12:00 Öğle Yemeği
13:30 Side Antik Şehir Ziyareti ( Girişler Ekstra Ücretlidir)
16:00 Granada Otele Hareket
GEZİ - II (ISPARTA ve SAGALASSOS TURU) (1 Kişi 34 €)
08:00 Granada Otelden Hareket
09:00 Gölbaşı Mola
10:45 Eğirdir Gölü Ziyareti
13:30 Ağlasun Öğle Yemeği
14:30 Sagalassos Ziyareti
16:30 Granada Otele Hareket