ICASI2018 PROGRAM
September 26-28, 2018 Antalya (Turkey)

September 26, 2018 (Wednesday)
Room: GÜNEŞ

09:00-17:00

Arrival and Registration

13:30-13:45

Opening Remarks
Prof. Dr. Ibrahim Diler
Rectorate of Isparta Applied Science University Turkey

13:45-14:00

Keynote Speech
Prof.Dr. Leonor Rodriguez
Technical University of Madrid, Spain

14:00-14:15

Keynote Speech
Dr. Mehmet Uğur Yıldırım
State Hydraulic Works

14:15-14:25

Conference Sponsors

14:25-14:40

Keynote Speech
Zir. Yük. Müh. Hasan Eler
State Hydraulic Works

14:40-14:55

Keynote Speech
Assoc. Prof. Dr. Francisco Alcón
Polytechnic University of Cartagena, Spain

14:55-15:10

Keynote Speech
Prof. Dr. Murat Türkeş
Professor of Physical Geography and Geology & Climatology and Meteorology, Turkey

15:10-15:30

Photo Session & Coffee Break



September 26, 2018 (Wednesday)
SESSION-I (Room: NEPTÜN-1)

15:30-17:00

LAND CONSOLIDATION
Chairman: Prof. Dr. İsmet ARICI

15:30-15:45

THE EFFECT ON FUEL CONSUMPTION AND MODERN AGRICULTURE IN THE RURAL AREAS OF LAND CONSOLIDATION PROJECTS, Müge Kirmikil, Dilara Aydus

15:45-16:00

ANALYSIS OF ROADS IN LAND CONSOLIDATION PROJECTS: A CASE STUDY OF TURKELI VILLAGE IN SANLIURFA/TURKEY, Hamza Kuzu, Fırat Arslan, Hasan Degirmenci

16:00-16:15

FARMER SATISFACTION LEVEL AFTER LAND CONSOLIDATION PROJECTS: A CASE STUDY OF NIGDE, TURKEY, Rengin Bayram, Hasan Degirmenci, Fırat Arslan

16:15-16:30

GEOSPATIAL ANALYSIS OF PARSEL SIZE BEFORE AND AFTER LAND CONSOLIDATION PROJECTS: A CASE STUDY OF KERNEL DENSITY FROM AŞAĞISUMENLI VILLAGE IN MALATYA, TURKEY, Fırat Arslan, Hasan Değirmenci

16:30-16:45

 

16:45-17:00

COFFEE BREAK



September 26, 2018 (Wednesday)
SESSION-II (Room: NEPTÜN-1)

17:00-18:00

IRRIGATION
Chairman: Prof.Dr. Dursun BUYUKTAŞ

17:00-17:15

THE IMPACT OF SMALL SCALE IRRIGATION IN SOMALIA, Hassan Abdalla Sabtow, Fatih Mehmet Kiziloglu, Ustun Sahin, Selda Örs

17:15-17:30

ASSESSMENT OF AGRICULTURAL WATER USE IN IRRIGATION SCHEMES OF DSI 15TH REGION, Belgin Cakmak, M.Sevba Colak

17:30-17:45

DETERMINATION OF IRRIGATION TENDENCY OF SIIRT REGIONAL PISTACHIO PRODUCERS, Yusuf Aydin, Burak Saltuk

17:45-18:00

EVALUATION OF IRRIGATION MANAGEMENT IN ISPARTA PROVINCE IRRIGATION COOPERATIVES, Murat Cengiz, Yusuf Ucar

18:00-18:15

EVALUATION OF SYSTEM PERFORMANCE OF LEFT COAST IRRIGATION COMMUNITY AT SEYHAN PLAIN SAMPLE, Nigar Angin, Volkan Catalkaya

18:30-20:00

DINNER



September 27, 2018 (Thursday)
SESSION-I (Room: NEPTÜN-1)

09:00-10:30

IRRIGATION
Chairman: Prof.Dr. Halim ORTA

09:00-09:15

THE EFFECT OF ZEOLITE APPLICATIONS ON YIELD AND QUALITY OF SWEET CORN UNDER WATER LIMITED CONDITIONS, Aynur Özbahçe

09:15-09:30

ESTIMATION OF LONG-TERM REFERENCE EVAPOTRANSPIRATION USING LIMITED WEATHER DATA IN SUGAR BEET PLANTATION AREA FROM MIDDLE ANATOLIAN, TURKEY, Sevim Seda Yamac

09:30-09:45

THE EFFECT OF DIFFERENT WATER LEVEL WITH WATER STRESS ON YIELD AND QUALITY OF SUNFLOWER UNDER KONYA CONDITIONS, Arzu Gunduz, Oguz Gunduz, Mehmet Ali Dundar, Osman Cagirgan, Serife Cay

09:45-10:00

EFFECTS OF POST-SOWING IRRIGATION APPLICATIONS PERFORMED UNTIL VARIOUS ROOT ZONE DEPTH ON WINTER WHEAT SOWN AT DIFFERENT DATES, Ali Unlukara, Fatih Kocabeyolu

10:00-10:15

DETERMINATION OF WATER USE, YIELD AND QUALITY OF PUMPKIN (Cucurbita Pepo L.) AS FIRST AND SECOND CROP, Ali Unlukara, Ramazan Bakır

10:15-10:30

COMPARING THE METHODS USED TO CALCULATE CROP WATER STRESS INDEX (CWSI) OF POMEGRANATE AND SOYBEAN, Begum Tekelioglu, Dursun Buyuktas, Ruhi Bastug, Koksal Aydinsakir, Cihan Karaca, Nazmi Dinc

10:30-10:45

COFFEE BREAK



September 27, 2018 (Thursday)
SESSION-II (Room: NEPTÜN-1)

10:45-12:15

IRRIGATION
Chairman: Prof.Dr.Öner ÇETİN

10:45-11:00

THE CONTRIBUTION OF FARMERS TO IRRIGATION MANAGEMENT FOR AGRICULTURAL PRODUCTION IN THE RED RIVER DELTA VIETNAM, Nguyen Thi Hai Ninh, Philippe Lebailly, Nguyen Mau Dung

11:00-11:15

THE ROLE OF SUBSURFACE DRIP IRRIGATION ON WATER PRODUCTIVITY FOR COTTON PRODUCTION, Oner Cetin, Neşe Uzen

11:15-11:30

EVALUATION OF PRODUCTIVITY OF IRRIGATION WATER FOR BARLEY AND WHEAT UNDER REGULATED DEFICIT (ALGERIA), Kessai Abla, Debabache Mahmoud

11:30-11:45

EVALUATION SPECTRAL PROPERTIES OF SUNFLOWER THROUGHOUT THE GROWING SEASON, Emre Tunca, Eyup Selim Koksal, Sakine Cetin, Nazmi Mert Ekiz, Ufuk Coban, Hamadou Balde

11:45-12:00

USING NEW DEVELOPED AGROS SOFTWARE FOR IRRIGATION MANAGEMENT PURPOSES, Eyup Selim Koksal

12:00-12:15

DETERMINATION OF PLANT WATER STATUS BY LEAF MONITORING SYSTEMS IN GRAPE AND ALMOND CROPS UNDER PRECISION IRRIGATION, Selçuk Özmen, Shrinivasa Upadhyaya, Francisco Rojo, Erin Kizer, Channing Ko-Madden, Qingsong Zhang

12:30-13:30

LUNCH



September 27, 2018 (Thursday)
SESSION-III (Room: NEPTÜN-1)

13:30-15:00

IRRIGATION
Chairman: Prof.Dr. Hasan DEĞİRMENCİ

13:30-13:45

MELON CULTIVATION IN THE DEFICIT IRRIGATION CONDITIONS, Ömer Özbek, Harun Kaman

13:45-14:00

EFFECT OF DEFICIT IRRIGATION ON YIELD AND WATER USE EFFICIENCY OF WATERMELON,
Gulsen Duraktekin, Yesim Bozkurt Colak, Gunsu Atag, Mete Ozfidaner, Alper Baydar, Engin Gonen

14:00-14:15

DEVELOPMENT OF IRRIGATION PROGRAM USING LEAF WATER POTENTIAL IN ROYAL TABLE GRAPE VARIETY IN THE MEDITERRANEAN REGION, Yesim Bozkurt Colak, Attila Yazar,  Serpil Tangolar, Gulsen Duraktekin, Engin Gonen

14:15-14:30

ECONOMICAL EVALUATION OF DRIP IRRIGATION SYSTEM AND DEFICIT IRRIGATION PRACTICES IN OIL ROSE, Abdullah Kadayifci,Ulas Senyigit, Kahraman Kepenek

14:30-14:45

COMPARISON WITH SOME MATHEMATICAL GROWTH MODELS OF LEAF AREA DEVELOPMENT OF BEAN GROWN (PHASEOLUS VULGARIS L.) UNDER DIFFERENT IRRIGATION REGIMES, Sultan Kiymaz, Ufuk Karadavut, Galip Simsek, Kubra Soganci

14:45-15:00

EVALUATION OF THE IRRIGATION SYSTEMS IN THE RECREATION AREAS IN SERIK DISTRICT OF ANTALYA PROVINCE, Hulya Uygun, Ulas Senyigit

15:00-15:15

COFFEE BREAK



September 27, 2018 (Thursday)
SESSION-IV (Room: NEPTÜN-1)

15:15-16:45

IRRIGATON
Chairman: Prof.Dr. Murat YILDIRIM

15:15-15:30

THE EFFECT OF IRRIGATION WATER AMOUNT ON WATER-YIELD RELATIONSHIPS OF EGGPLANT, Mahmoud Al Ali, Cafer Gencoglan, Serpil Gencoglan

15:30-15:45

THE EFFECT OF SUPPLEMENTAL IRRIGATION ON THE YIELD AND QUALITY OF BARLEY IN SEMI-ARID CONDITIONS, Nida Yildiz, Ali Fuat Tari

15:45-16:00

RESEARCH ON DETERMINING EFFECTS OF YIELD AND SOME QUALITY PARAMETERS OF COTTON UNDER DEFICIT IRRIGATION CONDITIONS IN BUYUK MENDERES PLAIN, Ersel Yılmaz, Aziz Balcı

16:00-16:15

EFFECTS OF DIFFERENT IRRIGATION WATER LEVELS AND VERMICOMPOST DOSES ON MICRO NUTRIENT UPTAKE OF LETTUCE PLANT, Ali Coşkan, Ulaş Senyigit

16:15-16:30

COMPARISON OF MEASURED AND ESTIMATED EVAPOTRANSPIRATION OF POMEGRANATE GROWN UNDER MEDITERRANEAN CONDITIONS, Cihan Karaca, Köksal Aydinsakir, Nazmi Dinc, Dursun Buyuktas, Ruhi Bastug, Begum Polat

16:30-16:45

WATER-YIELD RELATIONSHIP OF THE PICKLED CUCUMBER UNDER DIFFERENT IRRIGATION LEVELS AND MULCH APPLICATIONS, Gonca Karaca Bilgen, Aynur Özbahce, Tugba Yeter, Ceren Gorgisen,Pinar Bahceci Alsan, Kadri Avag

16-45-17:00

COFFEE BREAK



September 27, 2018 (Thursday)
SESSION-V (Room: NEPTÜN-1)

17:00-18:30

IRRIGATION
Chairman: Prof.Dr. Halim ORTA

17:00-17:15

INVESTIGATION OF IRRIGATION ON GRAFTED MELON PLANT, Ömer Özbek, Harun Kaman

17:15-17:30

DETERMINATION OF OPTIMUM IRRIGATION TIME IN DAYS BY USING PLANT BASED MEASUREMENTS, Engin Gonen, Yesim Bozkurt Colak, Attila Yazar, Cagatay Tanrıverdi, Sertan Sesveren

17:30-17:45

CROP WATER STRESS INDEX (CWSI) VALUES OF PEPPER PLANTS UNDER GREENHOUSE CONDITIONS, Demet Yıldırım, Bilal Cemek

17:45-18:00

GERMINATION PERFORMANCE OF OLD AND NEW BREAD WHEAT SPECIES UNDER SALINE IRRIGATION CONDITIONS, İsmail Taş, Yalçın Coşkun, Emre Topçu, Mevlut Akçura, Tülay Tütenocaklı, Zeki Gökalp

18:00-18:15

CHANGE OF PEPPER'S TURGOR PRESSURE ACCORDING TO IRRIGATION LEVELS, Gökhan Çamoğlu, Kürşad Demirel, Levent Genç, Fatih Kahrıman, Arda Akçal, Hakan Nar, Ahmet Boran, İlker Eroğlu

18:15-18:30

THE EFFECTS OF DRIP IRRIGATION AND WATER RETENTION BARRIER ON WATER USE AND YIELD IN RICE, Hakan Nar, Gökhan Çamoğlu, Kürşad Demirel

18:30-20:00

DINNER



September 26, 2018 (Wednesday)
SESSION-I (Room: NEPTÜN-2)

15:30-17:00

AGRICULTURAL STRUCTURE AGRICULTURAL MACHINERY
Chairman; Prof.Dr Hasan Hüseyin ÖZTÜRK

15:30-15:45

THE EVALUATION OF THE PROBLEMS DURING THE TRANSPORTATION OF LIVESTOCK, Apti Onuk, Seyit Uguz, Ercan Simsek

15:45-16:00

ANIMAL WASTE TO DETERMINE BIOGAS ENERGY POTENTIAL AND CREATE DIGITAL MAPS: ARDAHAN PROVINCE CASE, Hasan Ertop, Atılgan Atılgan, Hasan Öz, Ercument Aksoy

16:00-16:15

DETERMINATION OF AVAILABLE BIOGAS ENERGY POTENTIAL TO BE TAKEN BY SOME AGRICILTURAL WASTES, Hasan Ertop, Atılgan Atılgan, Ali Yücel, Hasan Oz

16:15-16:30

EFFECTS OF COVERING MATERIALS IN DIFFERENT COLORS ON THE GROWTH OF LETTUCE IN GREENHOUSE CONDITIONS, Funda Tunçbilek, Atılgan Atılgan

16:30-16:45

CONTRIBUTION OF THE AGRICULTURAL SECTOR ON GREENHOUSE GAS EMISSIONS IN TURKEY, H. Huseyin Ozturk, Nusret Mutlu, Gursel Kusek, Cahit Gungor

16:45-17:00

COFFEE BREAK



September 26, 2018 (Wednesday)
SESSION-II (Room: NEPTÜN-2)

17:00-18:00

AGRICULTURAL STRUCTURE AGRICULTURAL MACHINERY
Chairman; Prof. Dr. Ahmet Nedim YÜKSEL

17:00-17:15

THE DETERMINATION OF HEATING AND COOLING DEGREES DAY VALUES IN GREEN HOUSES USING DEGREE DAY METHOD: KIRŞEHIR CASE, Sedat Boyacı

17:15-17:30

USING THE PHOTOVOLTAIC CELLS FOR VENTILATION AND COOLING OF THE ANIMAL BARNS, Ahmet Nedim Yuksel, Elif Yuksel Turkboylari

17:30-17:45

DETERMINATION OF CONCRETE COMPRESSIVE STRENGTH AND REINFORCEMENT SITUATIONS IN CONSTRUCTION ELEMENTS IN AGRICULTURAL CONSTRUCTIONS, Naciye Aygen Ozhan, Kenan Buyuktas, Ahmet Tezcan

17:45-18:00

STUDIES ON INCREASING GREENHOUSE ENERGY EFFICIENCY IN TURKEY AND THE WORLD,
A. Nafi Baytorun, Adil Akyuz, Sait Ustun, Ali Cayli

18:00-18:15

DETERMINATION OF BATTERY PERFORMANCE OF GREENHOUSE WIRELESS SENSOR SYSTEMS, Kemal Sulhi Gundogdu, Celil Serhan Tezcan

18:30-20:00

DINNER



September 27, 2018 (Thursday)
SESSION-I (Room: NEPTÜN-2)

09:00-10:30

AGRICULTURAL STRUCTURE AGRICULTURAL MACHINERY
Chairman; Prof. Dr. Ünal KIZIL

09:00-09:15

INDUSTRIAL SYMBIOSIS APPLICATION IN ANIMAL OPERATIONS: BURSA CASE STUDY, Ilker Kilic, Hatice Delice, Sinem Sofu, Burak Yildiz

09:15-09:30

INVESTIGATION OF THE EFFECTS OF DIFFERENT IRRIGATION LEVELS ON PLANT PROPERTIES OF ZINNIA, Kürşad Demirel, Gökhan Çamoğlu, Arda Akçal, Levent Genç, Hakan Nar

09:30-9:45

ARDUINO BASED MODIFICATION OF AN ELECTRONIC NOSE SYSTEM, Unal Kizil, Sefa Aksu, Ahmet Cumhur Kinaci, Doga Baris Ozdemir

09:45-10:00

ASSESSMENT OF WATER USAGE AND CONSUMPTION OF LIVESTOCK ENTERPRISES IN BURSA REGION, Seyit Uguz, Apti Onuk, Ercan Simsek

10:00-10:15

GREENHOUSE HEATING WITH THE ENERGY THAT CAN BE ACQUIRED FROM ISPARTA PROVINCE’S ANIMAL WASTE, Osman Gökdoğan

10:15-10:30

DETERMINATION OF THE HEATING AND COOLING DEGREE DAY VALUES OF LAYING QUAIL HENHOUSE BY THE DEGREE DAY METHOD, Sedat Boyaci, Gokhan Filik, Ayse Gul Filik

10:30-10:45

COFFEE BREAK



September 27, 2018 (Thursday)
SESSION-II (Room: NEPTÜN-2)

10:45-12:30

AGRICULTURAL STRUCTURE AGRICULTURAL MACHINERY
Chairman; Prof. Dr. Ercan ŞİMŞEK

10:45-11:00

AGRICULTURAL SYSTEM MODELLING AND ITS APPLICATIONS IN PRECISION AGRICULTURE,
Sevim Seda Yamaç, B. Yılmaz

11:00-11:15

PHYSICO-MECHANICAL PROPERTIES OF PELLETS MADE OF PEACH PIT AND LIGNITE COAL DUST, Orhan A. Atay, Kamil Ekinci, Serdar Ucok, Huseyin Kacar, Barbaros S. Kumbul, Ali Aybek

11:15-11:30

DETERMINATION OF THE CURRENT SITUATION OF THE VEGETABLE-FRUIT DRYING PLANT USING GEOTHERMAL ENERGY IN KIRSEHIR PROVINCE AND OF ITS DEVELOPMENT POSSIBILITIES, Selma Boyaci, Sedat Boyacı, Guldane Gurdal

11:30-11:45

COMPARATIVE PREDICTION OF DIFFERENT TURBULENCE MODELS IN DETERMINATION OF CLIMATE CONDITIONS IN GREENHOUSE, Bilal Cemek, Erdem Küçüktopcu

11:45-12:00

AN ARTIFICIAL NEURAL NETWORK MODEL FOR PREDICTION OF HEAT REQUIREMENT FOR GREENHOUSE TOMATO PRODUCTION IN SOILLESS CULTURE IN ADANA CLIMATE CONDITIONS, Ali Çaylı, A. Nafi Baytorun, Adil Akyüz, Çağatay Tanrıverdi, Sait Üstün

12:00-12:15

ANALYSIS OF CARBON FOOTPRINT CALCULATED FROM EMISSIONS IN A SHEEP BARN OPERATED IN BURSA REGION, İlker KILIC, Busra YAYLI

12:30-13:30

LUNCH



September 27, 2018 (Thursday)
SESSION-III (Room: NEPTÜN-2)

13:30-15:00

IRRIGATION
Chairman; Prof. Dr. Berkant ÖDEMİŞ

13:30-13:45

REDUCTION OF ELECTRICITY CONSUMPTION FOR AGRICULTURAL IRRIGATION IN TURKEY, Nusret Mutlu, Umran Atay, H. Huseyin Ozturk

13:45-14:00

SPATIAL DISTRIBUTION OF REFERENCE EVEPOTRANSPIRATION IN BURDUR WATERSHED,
Kadir Aytaç Özaydın, Yusuf Ersoy Yıldırım, İsmail Taş

14:00-14:15

DETERMINATION OF THE EFFECTS OF DIFFERENT IRRIGATION LEVELS ON THE DENSITY OF PINK STEM BORER (SESAMIA NONAGRIOIDES LEFEBVRE), Ali Beyhan Uçak, Hasan Değirmenci, Cafer Gençoğlan

14:15-14:30

ASSESSMENT OF DIFFERENT SUBSTRATES, NITROGEN RATE AND IRRIGATION LEVEL ON YIELD, QUALITY AND NITRATE ACCUMULATION OF LETTUCE UNDER GREENHOUSE CONDITIONS, Köksal Aydinşakir

14:30-14:45

INVESTIGATING THE STRUCTURAL DIRECTION OF SMALL BANANAS IN ŞANLIURFA, REGION, Arman Amak, Gökhan İsmail Tuylu

14:45-15:00

IMPACT OF IRRIGATION MANAGEMENT TRANSFER ON CINE-TOPCAM AND KARPUZLU-YAYLAKAVAK IRRIGATION ASSOCIATIONS, Berkant Ulus, Selin Akcay

15:00-15:15

COFFEE BREAK



September 27, 2018 (Thursday)
SESSION-IV (Room: NEPTÜN-2)

15:15-17:00

IRRIGATION
Chairman; Prof. Dr. Adil AKYÜZ

15:15-15:30

THE EFFECTS OF SALTY IRRIGATION WATER ON THE ANATOMY OF TOMATO (LYCOPERSICUM ESCULENTUM MİLL.), Meltem Tuylu, Gökhan İsmail Tuylu

15:30-15:45

ANATOMICAL FEATURES OF TOMATO (LYCOPERSICUM ESCULENTUM MILL. CV. CEREN) CULTIVATED UNDER LIMITED SALTY IRRIGATION WATER, Gökhan İsmail Tuylu, Meltem Tuylu, Selçuk Söylemez, Hatice Nurhan Büyükkartal

15:45-16:00

IMPACT OF WATERLOGGING AND WATER STRESS EFFECTS ON SOME TOMATO DIVERSITY, Gulsah Uglu, Erdinc Uysal, Ibrahim Sonmez

16:00-16:15

AUTOMATIC SOLAR-POWERED IRRIGATION SYSTEM IN GREENHOUSE, Murat Yildirim, Muzaffer Yucel, Yakup Kilicarslan

16:15-16:30

ANALYTICAL DESCRIPTION OF THE WETTING PATTERN IN A DRIP IRRIGATION SYSTEM BY A NEW METHOD, SIMULTANEOUS DOUBLE PARABOLA DESIGN I: METHOD, Murat Kilic

16:30-16:45

ANALYTICAL DESCRIPTION OF THE WETTING PATTERN IN A DRIP IRRIGATION SYSTEM BY A NEW METHOD, SIMULTANEOUS DOUBLE PARABOLA DESIGN II: APPLICATION, Murat Kilic

16-45-17:00

COFFEE BREAK



September 26, 2018 (Wednesday)
SESSION-I (Room: NEPTÜN-3)

15:30-17:00

HIDROLOGY-BASIN MANEGEMENT-CLIMATE CHANGE-DRAINAGE
Chairwoman: Prof.Dr. Berna KENDİRLİ

15:30-15:45

SIMULATION OF IRRIGATION AND RESERVOIR STORAGE IN THE DEVELI BASIN (TURKEY) USING SOIL AND WATER ASSESSMENT TOOL (SWAT), Nada Jouma, Filiz Dadaser Celik

15:45-16:00

ESTIMATION OF NET IRRIGATION WATER DEMAND UNDER POSSIBLE CLIMATE CHANGE SCENARIOS: CASE OF MENEMEN LEFT COAST, Zafer Ali Serbes, Umut Okkan, Serafettin Asik

16:00-16:15

CHANGES AND TRENDS IN DAILY TEMPERATURE AND PRECIPITATION VALUES IN CENTRAL ANATOLIA REGION, Ali Yucel, Atilgan Atilgan, Hasan Oz

16:15-16:30

USING A NEW TREND ANALYSIS METHOD TO DETERMINE AVEARGE TEMPERATURE TREND IN ANTALYA, Mete Ozfidaner, Duygu Sapolyo, Fatih Topaloglu

16:30-16:45

VIEWS OF PRODUCERS IN KORKUTELI AND ELMALI, ANTALYA ON IRRIGATION DISTRICTS, Suleyman Gonulkirmaz, Zehra Hazar, Ilkay Kutlar

16:45-17:00

COFFEE BREAK



September 26, 2018 (Wednesday)
SESSION-II (Room: NEPTÜN-3)

17:00-18:15

HIDROLOGY-BASIN MANEGEMENT-CLIMATE CHANGE-DRAINAGE
Chairman: Prof.Dr. Bilal CEMEK

17:00-17:15 

DETERMINATION AND ANALYSIS OF DROUGHT EFFECT WITH THE HELP OF GIS AND METEOROLOGICAL MEASUREMENTS IN FIRAT-DICLE BASIN, Omer Faruk Karaca, Kadri Yurekli

17:15-17:30 

ESTIMATION OF SEDIMENT YIELD BY ARTIFICIAL NEURAL NETWORKS IN RELATION TO FLOW AND METEOROLOGICAL MEASUREMENTS IN EUPHRATES-DICLE BASIN-A CASE STUDY OF ADIYAMAN, Omer Faruk Karaca, Adil Koray Yildiz, Kadri Yurekli

17:30-17:45 

ESTIMATION OF HYDROLOGICAL COMPONENTS WITH THE CALIBRATED SWAT MODEL IN AN IRRIGATION CATCHMENT OF SOUTHERN TURKEY, M. Said Golpinar, Mahmut Cetin, Hayriye Ibrikci, Hande Sagir

17:45-18:00 

RECLAMATION TECHNIQUES OF DEGRADED LANDS IN THE SAHEL OF AFRICA: THE CASE OF NIGER, Abdoul Nasser Aboubacar Dan Badaou, Ustun Sahin, Selda Ors, Fatih Mehmet Kiziloglu

18:00-18:15 

IMPACT OF WATERLOGGING AND WATER STRESS EFFECTS ON SOME TOMATO DIVERSITY,
Gulsah Uglu, Erdinc Uysal, Ibrahim Sonmez

18:30-20:00

DINNER



September 27, 2018 (Thursday)
SESSION-I (Room: NEPTÜN-3)

09:00-10:30

HIDROLOGY-BASIN MANEGEMENT-CLIMATE CHANGE-DRAINAGE
Chairman: Prof.Dr.Çağatay TANRIVERDİ

09:00-09:15 

EFFECTS OF SOIL EROSION ON WATER QUALITY AND AQUATIC ECOSYSTEMIN A WATERSHED, Necla Koralay, Omer Kara

09:15-09:30 

INVESTIGATION OF RADIATION AND TEMPERATURE BASED POTENTIAL EVAPOTRANSPIRATION EQUATIONS IN THE RAINFALL-RUNOFF MODELING, Umut Okkan, Huseyin Kiymaz

09:30-09:45 

FORECAST OF SOIL WATER DEFICIT AND IRRIGATION IN SOUTH-EASTERN ROMANIA, Elena Mateescu, Oana-Alexandra Oprea, Aristita Busuioc, Alexandru Dumitrescu, Daniel Alexandru

09:45-10:00 

ACCURACY OF SATELLITE-BASED MONTHLY CFSR PRECIPITATION AND TEMPERATURE DATA FOR THE EAST MEDITERRANEAN REGION, TURKEY, Ahmet Irvem, Mustafa Özbuldu

10:00-10:15 

IMPACTS OF DIFFERENT DRAINAGE LENGTH THRESHOLD VALUES ON SOME MORPHOLOGICAL CHARACTERISTICS OF SUB-WATERSHEDS DERIVED USING GIS, Ahmet Irvem, Zekai Gumus, Mustafa Özbuldu

10:15-10:30 

IRRIGATION WATER ALLOCATION USING MOSES DSS IN THE EMBANKED GREAT ISLAND OF DANUBE RIVER, BRAILA, ROMANIA, Zenaida Chitu¸ Fausto Tomei, Giulia Vilani, Ioan Visinescu, Ioan Caton Paltineanu, Marcel Bularda, Alin-Ionel Gheorghe

10:30-10:45

COFFEE BREAK



September 27, 2018 (Thursday)
SESSION-II (Room: NEPTÜN-3)

10:45-12:30

HIDROLOGY-BASIN MANEGEMENT-CLIMATE CHANGE-DRAINAGE
Chairman: Prof.Dr. Mahmut ÇETİN

10:45-11:00 

MODELLING OF TEMPERATURE DISTRIBUTION IN EXTERIOR WALL USING FINITE ELEMENT METHOD, Bilal CEMEK, Erdem KÜÇÜKTOPCU

11:00-11:15 

DERIVING ACCUMULATED PRECIPITATION DEFICITS FROM DROUGHT SEVERITY-DURATION-FREQUENCY CURVES: A CASE STUDY IN ADANA PROVINCE, TURKEY, Mahmut Çetin, Hafzullah Aksoy, Bihrat Önöz, Ebru Eriş, Mehmet İshak Yüce, Bülent Selek, Hakan Aksu, Halil İbrahim Burgan, Musa Eşit, Yonca Çavuş, Selen Orta

11:15-11:30 

CLIMATE CHANGE PREDICTION FOR CENTRAL ANATOLIAN REGION AND IMPACTS ON AGRICULTURE, Burak Sen

11:30-11:45 

EFFECT OF URBANIZATION ON WASTEWATER FORMATION, Talip Çakmakcı, Üstün Şahin, Caner Yerli, Şefik Tüfenkçi, F. Mehmet Kızıloğlu

11:45-12:00 

USABILITY OF SHALLOW GROUNDWATER IN IRRIGATED AGRICULTURE: A CASE STUDY FROM TURKEY, Aynur FAYRAP

12:00-12:15 

USING OPPORTUNITIES OF PRECIPITATION MAPS GENERATED BY TRMM AND GPM SATELLITE PRODUCTS FOR WATER BUDGET CALCULATIONS, Sakine Cetin, Eyup Selim Koksal, Emre Tunca

12:30-13:30

LUNCH



September 27, 2018 (Thursday)
SESSION-III (Room: NEPTÜN-3)

13:30-15:00

WATER QUALITY-DRAINAGE
Chairman: Prof.Dr.Engin YURTSEVEN

13:30-13:45 

THE IMPACT OF IRRIGATION PRACTICES ON DRAINAGE WATER SALINITY: SOIL COLUMN EXPERIMENTS WITH SANDY SOIL, Engin Yurtseven, M.Sevba Colak, Hasan S. Ozturk, Ahmet Ozturk

13:45-14:00 

WATER QUALITY OF AGRICULTURAL DRAINAGE SYSTEMS IN THE DEVELI BASIN IN TURKEY, Burak Peker, Sukru Taner Azgin, Filiz Dadaser Celik

14:00-14:15 

FUZZY LOGIC ANALYSIS OF THE EFFECTS OF SOIL SALINITY ON SOIL FERTILITY IN IRRIGATED AREAS, Yesim Ahi, Korkmaz Belliturk, Huseyin T. Gultas

14:15-14:30 

GERMINATION PERFORMANCE OF OLD AND NEW DURUM WHEAT SPECIES UNDER SALINE IRRIGATION CONDITIONS, Ismail Tas, Yalcin Coskun, Mevlut Akcura, Tulay Tutenocakli, Zeki Gokalp, Emre Topcu

14:30-14:45 

NITRATE POLLUTION AND ITS POSSIBLE CAUSES IN KAYSERI DRINKING WATER, Nuray Ates, S. Sule Kaplan-Bekaroglu, Filiz Dadaser-Celik

14:45-15:00 

DETERMINATION OF WATER QUALITY OF IRRIGATION WATER SOURCES IN TARAKLI DISTRICT OF SAKARYA, Saliha Dorak, Samet Yilmaz, Bariş Bülent Aşık

15:00-15:15

COFFEE BREAK



September 27, 2018 (Thursday)
SESSION-IV (Room: NEPTÜN-3)

15:15-17:00

WATER QUALITY-DRAINAGE-IRRIGATON
Chairman: Prof.Dr. Ahmet KURUNÇ

15:15-15:30 

ESTIMATION OF YIELD IN SWEET POTATO VARIETIES WITH USING SPECTRAL INDICES, Mehmet Can Karakas, Gulcin Ece Aslan, Ahmet Kurunc, Namik Kemal Sonmez

15:30-15:45 

EFFECTS OF DIFFERENT BORON CONCENTRATIONS ON GERMINATION OF BREAD WHEAT CULTIVARS, Hayrettin Kuscu, Ezgi Kurtulmus, Bilge Arslan, Ipek Karakus, Emir Kumraltekin, Idil Eylul Ucan, Mehmet Can Asik

15:45-16:00 

THE IMPORTANCE OF AMARANT PLANT (AMARANTHUS SPP.)  RESISTANT TO DROUGHT AND SALINITY, Cagatay Tanriverdi, Engin Gonen, Hasan Degirmenci, Yesim Bozkurt, Colak Simge Gonen

16:00-16:15 

EFFECT OF DIFFERENT IRRIGATION WATER SALINITY ON THE ANTIOXIDANT ENZYME ACTIVITY OF PURPLE CARROT (DAUCUS CAROTA L.) PLANT, Alper Güngör, Gürkan Bilir, Ömer Taş, Ahmet Can olcay, Mehmet Altun, Hakan Aslan, Deniz Ekinci

16:15-16:30 

EFFECTS OF IRRIGATION WATER WITH DIFFERENT SALINITY AND LEACHING FRACTION ON SPINACH (SPINACIA OLERACEA L.) GROWTH, YIELD AND DRAINAGE WATER QUALITY, Fazilet Erdem, Sema Kale Çelik

16:30-16:45 

DETERMINATION OF TRACE ELEMENT AND HEAVY METAL CONSANTRATIONS OF NILÜFER STREAM AND WASTEWATER OF SOME TREATMENT PLANTS THAT DISCHARGED TO THIS STREAM, Saliha Dorak, Hakan ÇELİK

16-45-17:00

COFFEE BREAK



September 27, 2018 (Thursday)
SESSION-V (Room: NEPTÜN-3)

 

WATER QUALITY-IRRIGATION
Chairman: Prof.Dr. Semih Metin SEZEN

17:00-17:15 

DETERMINATION OF THE EFFECTS OF DIFFERENT WATER TABLE DEPTH AND SALINITY LEVELS ON SOIL SALINITY CHANGES UNDER MULCH CONDITIONS, Berkant Ödemiş, Kerem Karazincir, Derya Kazgöz Candemir

17:15-17:30 

THE DETERMINATION OF PHOTOSYHNTETIC CHARACTERISTIC IN COTTON GENOTYPING TOLERANT AND SENSITIVE TO DROUGHT IN EAST MEDITERRANEAN CONDITIONS, Berkant Ödemiş, Zekai Gümüş

17:30-17:45 

DETERMINATION OF WATER-YIELD RELATIONSHIPS AND WATER USE EFFICIENCY IN QUINOA PLANTS IN THE EASTERN MEDITERRANEAN CLIMATE, Semih Metin Sezen, Servet Tekin, Mehmet Yıldız

17:45-18:00 

DEMOGRAPHIC SITUATIONS OF WORKERS IN THE CONSTRUCTION SECTOR AND ATTITUDES TOWARDS OCCUPATIONAL ACCIDENTS, Özkan GÜĞERÇİN, Nafi BAYTORUN, S. Metin SEZEN, Enes ÇİBİK

18:00-18:15 

WATER STRESS TOLERANCE BREEDING IN MAIZE, Şekip ERDAL

18:30-20:00

DINNER



September 26, 2018 (Wednesday)
SESSION-I (Room: SATÜRN)

15:30-17:00

SOIL SCIENCE PLANT NUTRITION, BIOTECHNOLOGY, AGRONOMY
Chairman: Assoc.Prof. Dr.Enrico FALCON

15:30-15:45 

THE CHANGES IN AGRICULTURAL SECTOR, PROBLEMS AND OPORTUNITIES CREATED BY THIS CHANGE IN TURKEY, Gürsel Küsek

15:45-16:00 

ENHANCING PRODUCTION OF TOBACCO IN MACEDONIA, Kabranova Romina, Kochoska Karolina, Mavroski Robin

16:00-16:15 

THE EFFECT OF BIOCHAR OBTAINED FROM PRUNING RESIDUE OF OIL-BEARING ROSE ON FLOWER YIELD AND ESSENTIAL OIL CONTENT OF OIL-BEARING ROSE, Abdullah Arın, Hesna Ruveyda Aydın, Sabri Erbaş, Ali Coskan

16:15-16:30 

COMPARATIVE ANALYSIS OF THE INFLUENCE OF DIFFERENT DOSES OF VEGETAL BIO STIMULATOR ON AGRICULTURAL PRODUCTIONS, Daniela Trifan, Marcel Bularda, Emanuela Lungu, Ionel-Alin Ghiorghe

16:30-16:45 

STUDIES ON THE INFLUENCE OF DOSES OF THE PLANT BIO STIMULATOR AND SOLID ORGANIC SUBSTRATE ON IMPROVING SOIL FERTILITY, Daniela Trifan, Marcel Bularda, Emanuela Lungu

16:45-17:00

COFFEE BREAK



September 26, 2018 (Wednesday)
SESSION-II (Room: SATÜRN)

17:00-18:15

SOIL SCIENCE PLANT NUTRITION, BIOTECHNOLOGY, AGRONOMY
Chairwoman: Prof.Dr. İlknur AKGÜN

17:00-17:15 

DETERMINATION OF THE YIELD AND FIBER QUALITY PROPERTIES OF DIFFERENT COTTON GENOTYPES IN SEMI ARID CONDITIONS, Osman Çopur, Ceren Odabaşıoğlu

17:15-17:30 

EFFECT OF BORON FOLIAR APPLICATION AT DIFFERENT DOSES AND DIFFERENT GROWTH STAGES ON YIELD AND YIELD COMPONENTS OF COTTON (GOSSYPIUM HIRSUTUM L.), Cemile Ceylan, Hasan Haliloğlu

17:30-17:45 

CHANGES ON SOIL BIOLOGICAL ACTIVITY WITH RESPECT TO IRRIGATION, MULCH APPLICATION AND CALCIUM FERTILIZATION, Kemal Dogan, Sefer Bozkurt, Ali Sarioglu, Nejat Ağca, Ekin Sakar

17:45-18:00 

INFLUENCE OF LEONARDITE INCORPORATION ON NITRIFICATION AND NITRATE AMMONIFICATION, Hesna Ruveyda Aydın, Fatih Kural, Abdullah Arın, Cennet Yaylacı, Ali Coskan

18:00-18:15 

THE USE OF WATER AND SOIL AS MAIN SOURCES OF OUR LIFE WITHIN THE SCOPE OF GAP PROJECT, Ali Riza Ozturkmen

18:30-20:00

DINNER



September 27, 2018 (Thursday)
SESSION-I (Room: SATÜRN)

09:00-10:30

SOIL SCIENCE PLANT NUTRITION, BIOTECHNOLOGY, AGRONOMY
Chairman: Prof.Dr. Hakan AKTAŞ

09:00-09:15 

NUTRIENT COMPOSITION AND IN VITRO ANTI-CARCINOGENIC ACTIVITY OF KNOTWEED (POLYGONUM COGNATUM MEISSN.) PLANT EXTRACTS, Handan Sarac, Taner Dastan, Ahmet Demirbas, Sevgi Durna Dastan, Tolga Karakoy, Hasan Durukan

09:15-09:30 

SOIL MICROBIAL ACTIVITY ALTERATION WITH RESPECT TO COMBINED APPLICATION OF OLIVE MILL WASTEWATER, HEAT TREATED VERMICOMPOST AND CATTLE MANURE, Kemal Dogan, Ali Sarioglu, Ekin Sakar, Sema Karanlik

09:30-09:45 

THE EFFECTS OF MYCORRHIZAE AND PHOSPHORUS DOSES APPLICATIONS ON PLANT GROWTH OF MAIZE IN VOLCANIC AND ALLUVIAL ORIGIN SOILS, Kubra Sedef Iraz, Ahmet Almaca

09:45-10:00 

PHOSPHINE RESISTANCE MANAGEMENT OF COLEOPTERAN PESTS IN STORED GRAINS, Erhan Koçak, Abdullah Yilmaz

10:00-10:15 

RECENT METHODS FOR BIOTECHNOLOGIC STRUGGLE ON PEST INSECTS IN CULTURAL PLANTS, Erhan Kocak, Sevki Erturk, Mehmet Oguz Yaman

10:15-10:30 

DETERMINATION OF NUTRITIONAL STATUS OF BANANA ORCHARDS IN ALANYA REGION, Merve Durnaogullari, Ibrahim Erdal

10:30-10:45

COFFEE BREAK



September 27, 2018 (Thursday)
SESSION-II (Room: SATÜRN)

10:45-12:15

SOIL SCIENCE PLANT NUTRITION, BIOTECHNOLOGY, AGRONOMY
Chairwoman: Prof.Dr. Leonor Rodriguez SINOBAS

10:45-11:00 

QUALITY STUDY OF A LOCAL PRODUCT CALLED SAMET (GRAPE SYRUP) AND COMPARAISON OF HIS NUTRITIONAL VALUE WITH SIMILAR PRODUCTS (TRADITIONAL FRUIT SYRUPS AND SPREADS), Kaoutar El-Achouri, Said Zantar, Souleymane Bado

11:00-11:15 

SOIL ACIDIFICATION AND CATION LEACHING UNDER 20 YEARS OF DIFFERENT NITROGEN FERTILIZATION, Aleksandra Percin, Mesic Milan, Zgorelec Zeljka, Sestak Ivana

11:15-11:30 

AN EVALUATION ON THE CHANGE OF THE GAP IRRIGATION PROJECTS ON THE REGINOL ECONOMY, Nesrin Baysan, Gonca Karaca Bilgen, Nusret Mutlu

11:30-11:45 

EFFECT OF NITRIFICATION INHIBITOR APPLICATION UNDER BROAD BEAN (VICIA FABA L.) VEGETATION ON NODULATION, NODULE, ROOT AND SHOOT TOTAL NITROGEN CONCENTRATIONS AND NMIN VALUES IN SOIL, Hesna Pamiralan, Mustafa Gök

11:45-12:00 

DETERMINE OF EFFECT OF THE DIFFERENT DOSE OF ZINC AND IRON ON THE YIELD AND SOME YIELD CRITERIA OF NC-7 PEANUT, Cigdem Boydak, Orhan Kara, Rasim Arslan, Ayse Nuran Cil, Abdullah Cil, Seyyid Irmak

12:00-12:15 

EFFECTS OF DIFFERENT BORON CONCENTRATIONS ON GERMINATION OF BREAD WHEAT CULTIVARS, Melis Ozge Pınar, Gunay Erpul

12:30-13:30

LUNCH



September 27, 2018 (Thursday)
SESSION-III (Room: SATÜRN)

13:30-15:00

SOIL SCIENCE PLANT NUTRITION, BIOTECHNOLOGY, AGRONOMY
Chairman: Assoc. Prof.Dr. Wieslaw PTACH

13:30-13:45 

DETERMINATION OF THE QUALITY CHANGES IN THE WALNUT FRUITS GROWN UNDER DIFFERENT ALTITUDES, Tuba Dilmaçünal

13:45-14:00 

EFFECTS OF DIFFERENT PACLOBUTRAZOL APPLICATIONS ON THE PLANT GROWTH OF FUCHSIA, Deniz Hazar, Ömer Faruk Bora

14:00-14:15 

INSECTICIDAL EFFECT OF NETTLE MANURE (URTICA DIOICA) HARVESTED IN BOUMERDES ON THE DIFFERENT LARVAL STAGES OF THE TOMATO LEAFMINER (TUTA ABSOLUTA), Nadjiba Chebouti-Meziou, Amel Merabet, Razika Laoufi, Soumeya Fekkoun

14:15-14:30 

DEVELOPMENTS IN COTTON PRODUCTION TECHNOLOGY IN THE WORLD AND TURKEY, Osman Copur, Ceren Odabaşıoğlu

14:30-14:45 

THE USE OF FAMILY LABOR BY GENDER OF SHEEP FARMS: A CASE STUDY OF ISPARTA PROVINCE IN TURKEY, Asli Dalgic, Vecdi Demircan

14:45-15:00 

DISTRIBUTION OF POTENTIAL SOIL LOSS VALUES AND WIND ERODIBILITY GROUPS (WEG) OF AREAS UNDER THE EFFECT OF WIND EROSION IN MANISA-AKSELENDI PLAIN), Kezban Şahin Taysun, Alaettin Taysun, Nejat Özden

15:00-15:15

COFFEE BREAK



September 27, 2018 (Thursday)
SESSION-IV (Room: SATÜRN)

15:15-17:00

SOIL SCIENCE PLANT NUTRITION, BIOTECHNOLOGY, AGRONOMY
Chairman: Assoc. Prof.Dr. Roman ROLBIECKI

15:15-15:30

DETERMINATION OF THE YIELD AND FIBER QUALITY PROPERTIES OF DIFFERENT COTTON GENOTYPES IN SEMI ARID CONDITIONS, Hasan Kakaç, Osman Çopur

15:30-15:45 

INVESTIGATION OF PRODUCTION AND ADAPTATION POTENTIAL OF QUINOA (CHENOPODIUM QUINOA WILLD.)  PLANT IN NİĞDE PROVINCE CLIMATE AND SOIL CONDITIONS, Burak Şen, Özgür Kıvılcım Kılınç

15:45-16:00 

OVICIDAL ACTIVITY OF ESSENTIAL OILS FROM SOME MEDICINAL AND AROMATIC PLANTS AGAINST THE PULSE BEETLE, CALLOSOBRUCHUS CHINENSIS, Fedai Erler, Hilal Şule Tosun, Derya Baki

16:00-16:15 

FUMIGANT TOXICITY OF ESSENTIAL OILS FROM SOME AROMATIC AND MEDICINAL PLANTS AGAINST THE CIGARETTE BEETLE, LASIODERMA SERRICORNE, Fedai Erler, Hilal Şule Tosun, Derya Baki

16:15-16:30 

EFFECT OF BACTERIA INOCULATION AND IRON APPLICATION ON NITROGEN FIXATION IN SOYBEAN, Ali SARIOĞLU, Kemal Doğan

16:30-16:45 

SPATIAL DISTRIBUTION OF MICROBIAL ACTIVITIES IN RHIZOSPHERE SOILS OF WIDE VEGETABLE CULTIVATION AREAS IN ANTAKYA, Kemal DOĞAN, Sema KARANLIK, Necat Ağca, Ali Sarıoğlu, Fesih Yabar

16-45-17:00

COFFEE BREAK



September 27, 2018 (Thursday)
SESSION-V (Room: SATÜRN)

17:00-18:30

SOIL SCIENCE PLANT NUTRITION, BIOTECHNOLOGY, AGRONOMY
Chairman: Prof.Dr. Ali COŞKAN

17:00-17:15 

IMPORTANCE OF ALTERNATIVE MEDICINAL AND AROMATIC PLANTS IN HUMAN NUTRITION
Mehmet Yıldız, Sezen Tansı, Semih Metin Sezen, Servet Tekin

17:15-17:30 

EFFECTS OF PLANT DENSITY AND DIFFERENT SOWING DATES ON SOME AGRICULTURAL CHARACTERS OF SWEET CORN (Zea mays saccharata Sturt.), İlknur Akgün, Ruziye Karaman, Yudum Burcu

17:30-17:45 

NUTRIENT COMPOSITION AND IN VITRO ANTI-PROLIFERATIVE EFFECTS OF DIFFERENT EXTRACTS OF RED POPPY (FAM: PAPAVERACEAE, GLAUCIUM GRANDIFLORUM BOISS&HUET VAR. GRANDIFLORUM) PLANTS, Handan Saraç, Taner Daştan, Hasan Durukan, Sevgi Durna Daştan, Ahmet Demirbaş, Tolga Karaköy

17:45-18:00 

ANTI-INFLAMMATORY AND ANTI-MICROBIAL ACTIVITY OF FATTY OILS OF PUMPKIN SEEDS (CUCURBITA MOSCHATA) HARVESTED IN BOUIRA (ALGERIA), NadjibaChebouti-Meziou, Yahia chebouti, Amel Merabet, Soumeya Fekkoun, Nassima Behidj

18:00-18:15 

INVESTIGATION OF YIELD AND QUALITY PARAMETERS OF THREE DIFFERENT FERTILIZATION FOR RED CURLY LETTUCE IN FLOATING CULTURE, Esra Okudur

18:15-18:30 

A GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SYSTEM (GIS) BASED MULTI-CRITERIA EVALUATION FOR GREENHOUSE SITE SELECTION: LOWER EUPHRATE BASIN CASE STUDY, Burak Saltuk, Ozan Artun

18:30-20:00

DINNER



September 27, 2018 (Thursday)
POSTER SESSION-(9:00-18:00)

P1. PROJECTS TO REDUCE THE IMPACT OF CLIMATE CHANGE ON THE AGRICULTURAL SECTOR IN TURKEY, Gürsel Küsek, Nusret Mutlu, H. Hüseyin Öztürk

P2. ECONOMIC SUPPORT TO REDUCE THE IMPACT OF CLIMATE CHANGE ON THE AGRICULTURAL SECTOR IN TURKEY, Cahit Güngör, Gürsel Küsek, Şinasi Akdemir, H. Hüseyin Öztürk

P3. TECHNO-ECONOMIC ANALYSIS OF THE USE OF SOLAR ENERGY IN AGRICULTURAL IRRIGATION, Cahit Güngör, Gürsel Küsek, Ümran Atay, H. Hüseyin Öztürk, Şinasi Akdemir

P4. EFFECT OF SALINITY AND DROUGHT STRESS CONDITIONS ON ENZYEM ACTIVITIES PLANTS, Alper Güngör, Ömer Taş, Gürkan Bilir, Ahmet Can Olcay, Hakan Aslan, Deniz Ekinci

P.5. DETERMINATION OF SOIL FERTILITY CONDITIONS IN DENSE KIWI GROWING AREAS IN YALOVA CITY, Mustafa Biyikli, Sirin Tuna, Ozlem Bengu Das Kilic

P.6. IRRIGATION SYSTEMS MANAGEMENT IN URBAN AREAS. APPLICATION TO VALDEBEBAS PARK (Madrid), Freddy Canales Ide; Sergio Zubelzu Minguez; Daniel Alberto Cardozo Segovia and Leonor Rodríguez Sinobas

P.7. EVALUATION OF DROUGHT OCCURENCE IN BILECIK'S USING BY STANDARDIZED PRECIPITATION INDEX METHOD, Murat Karaer, Huseyin T. Gultas

P.8. OUR AGRICULTURE AND SOILS SINCE GÖBEKLİTEPE TO PRESENT DAY, Ali Riza Ozturkmen

P.9. POTENTIAL OF SELECTED SOIL AMENDMENTS TO INCREASE THE YIELD OF SPRING BARLEY IN THE CENTRAL EUROPE, Elena Kondrlova, Jan Horak, Dusan Igaz

P.10. TECHNIQUES USED IN MONITORING CROP WATER STRESS, Hakan NAR, Gökhan Çamoğlu, Kürşad Demirel, Levent Genç

P.11. DIFFERENTIATION OF THE IRRIGATION REGIME ON SOILS WITH GROUNDWATER SUPPLY FROM DAMMED RIVER PLAIN, Ioan Visinescu, Marcel Bularda, Daniela Trifan

P.12. THE SUSTAINABLE UTILIZATION OF POST-HARVEST AGRICULTURAL WASTE FOR ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION, Ioan Visinescu, Daniela Trifan, Marcel Bularda

P.13. IRRIGATION AUTOMATION CONTROLLED BY PLC AND MOVABLE SOLAR PANELS FOLLOWING AZIMUTH ANGLE TO GPS COORDINATES, Muzaffer Yucel, Murat Yildirim

P.14. INTEGRATING THE AGRICULTURAL TERRITORY IN THE SPATIAL PLANNING PROCESS IN BULGARIA, Milena Moteva

P.15. WATER NEEDS OF BLACK LOCUST (ROBINIA PSEUDOACACIA L.) IN THE FIRST THREE YEARS OF GROWING IN DIFFERENT REGIONS OF POLAND, Stanisław Rolbiecki, Wiesława Kasperska-Wołowicz, Wiesław Ptach, Barbara Jagosz, Anna Figas, Roman Rolbiecki, Piotr Stachowski, Vilda Grybauskiene, Kazimierz Chmura, Krzysztof Dobosz

 P.16. COMPARISON OF SWEET CHERRY (PRUNUS AVIUM L.) TREE WATER REQUIREMENTS IN THE REGIONS OF ISPARTA (TURKEY) AND BYDGOSZCZ (POLAND), Ulas Senyigit, Stanisław Rolbiecki, Roman Rolbiecki, Anna Figas, Barbara Jagosz, Wiesław Ptach, Waldemar Treder

P.17. SOME SOIL PROPERTIES OF GAGEA (GAGEA SALISB.) SPECIES NATURALLY GROWN IN TURKEY, Erdinc Uysal, Erdal Kaya

P.18. USE OF OLIVE OIL SECTOR WASTE IN GREENHOUSE HEATING, Asuman CEYLAN, Berna Kendirli

 

P.19. DETERMINATION OF WATER STRESS IN SWEET POTATO BY SPECTRAL MEASUREMENTS, Mehmet Can Karakaş, Gülçin Ece Aslan, Ahmet Kurunç, Namik Kemal Sönmez

P.20. RESEARCH OF SOIL MOISTURE DYNAMIC IN THE RECULTIVATED PLĖGAI LANDFILL, Vilda Grybauskiene, Gitana Vyciene, Roman Rolbiecki, Stanislaw Rolbiecki, Wieslaw Ptach,

P.21. TECHNO-ECONOMIC ANALYSIS OF THE USE OF SOLAR ENERGY IN AGRICULTURAL IRRIGATION, Cahit Gungor, Gursel Kusek, Umran Atay, H. Huseyin Ozturk, Sinasi Akdemir

P.22. AIR CONDITIONING BY TRIGENERATION IN GREENHOUSE, H. Huseyin Ozturk, H. Kaan Kucukerdem

P.23. LAND CONSOLIDATION-THE NEEDS AND THE GAPS IN BULGARIAN AGRICULTURAL LAND USE PLANNING, Milena Moteva, Georgi Kostadinov

P.24. HEAVY METALS IN IRRIGATED ALLUVIAL SOILS OF LOW DNIESTER MEADOW OF MOLDOVA, Tamara Leah, Nicolai Leah

P.25. LAND CAPABILITY EVALUATION FOR THE EFFECTIVE AGRICULTURAL AND EROSION CONTROL LAND USE IN THE MARITSA RIVER BASIN ON THE TERRITORY OF THE REPUBLIC OF BULGARIA, Vihra Stoinova, Diyana Nekova

P.26. THE EFFECT OF HUMIC ACID ON SOME ELEMENTS UPTAKE WITHIN CADMIUM ACCUMULATED ZONES, Gizem Aksu

P.27. SPRAY COOLING FOR BOVINE BARNS, Sefa Aksu, Ünal Kızıl

 

P.28. DETERMINATION OF THE SUITABLE POINTS FOR CENTRAL BIOGAS FACILITIES WITH GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SYSTEM MODELS: A CASE STUDY IN GÜMÜŞÇAY DISTRICT, Sefa Aksu, Ünal Kızıl

P.29. LAND CAPABILITY EVALUATION FOR THE SUSTAINABLE AGRICULTURAL LAND USE AND RATE OF THE COMPENSATORY PAYMENTS FOR THEIR EROSION CONTROL IN THE UPPER MARITSA RIVER CATCHMENT, Diyana Nekova, Vihra Stoinova

P.30. USE OF OPEN SOURCE MICROPROCESSORS IN AGRICULTURAL STRUCTURES AND IRRIGATION, Ünal Kızıl, Sefa Aksu, Levent Genç

P.31. DETERMINATION OF WATER STRESS WITH THERMAL CAMERA AND NDVI SENSOR IN TOMATO, Gökhan Çamoğlu, Kürşad Demirel, Levent Genç, Arda Akçal, Ahmet Boran, İlker Eroğlu, Hakan Nar

32. THE USE OF LEAF PRESSURE SENSORS TO DETERMINE WATER STRESS IN DIFFERENT ORNAMENTAL PLANTS, Kürşad Demirel, Gökhan Çamoğlu, Levent Genç, Hakan Nar